iteratiivinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈiterɑtiːʋinen/, [ˈit̪e̞rɑ̝ˌt̪iːʋine̞n]
- Rhymes: -iːʋinen
- Syllabification(key): i‧te‧ra‧tii‧vi‧nen
Declension
Inflection of iteratiivinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | iteratiivinen | iteratiiviset | |
genitive | iteratiivisen | iteratiivisten iteratiivisien | |
partitive | iteratiivista | iteratiivisia | |
illative | iteratiiviseen | iteratiivisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | iteratiivinen | iteratiiviset | |
accusative | nom. | iteratiivinen | iteratiiviset |
gen. | iteratiivisen | ||
genitive | iteratiivisen | iteratiivisten iteratiivisien | |
partitive | iteratiivista | iteratiivisia | |
inessive | iteratiivisessa | iteratiivisissa | |
elative | iteratiivisesta | iteratiivisista | |
illative | iteratiiviseen | iteratiivisiin | |
adessive | iteratiivisella | iteratiivisilla | |
ablative | iteratiiviselta | iteratiivisilta | |
allative | iteratiiviselle | iteratiivisille | |
essive | iteratiivisena | iteratiivisina | |
translative | iteratiiviseksi | iteratiivisiksi | |
abessive | iteratiivisetta | iteratiivisitta | |
instructive | — | iteratiivisin | |
comitative | — | iteratiivisine |
Possessive forms of iteratiivinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Derived terms
- iteratiivisesti
- iteratiivisuus
Further reading
- “iteratiivinen”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-02
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.