itävaltalainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈitæˌʋɑltɑlɑi̯nen/, [ˈit̪æˌʋɑ̝l̪t̪ɑ̝ˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): i‧tä‧val‧ta‧lai‧nen
Declension
Inflection of itävaltalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | itävaltalainen | itävaltalaiset | |
genitive | itävaltalaisen | itävaltalaisten itävaltalaisien | |
partitive | itävaltalaista | itävaltalaisia | |
illative | itävaltalaiseen | itävaltalaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | itävaltalainen | itävaltalaiset | |
accusative | nom. | itävaltalainen | itävaltalaiset |
gen. | itävaltalaisen | ||
genitive | itävaltalaisen | itävaltalaisten itävaltalaisien | |
partitive | itävaltalaista | itävaltalaisia | |
inessive | itävaltalaisessa | itävaltalaisissa | |
elative | itävaltalaisesta | itävaltalaisista | |
illative | itävaltalaiseen | itävaltalaisiin | |
adessive | itävaltalaisella | itävaltalaisilla | |
ablative | itävaltalaiselta | itävaltalaisilta | |
allative | itävaltalaiselle | itävaltalaisille | |
essive | itävaltalaisena | itävaltalaisina | |
translative | itävaltalaiseksi | itävaltalaisiksi | |
abessive | itävaltalaisetta | itävaltalaisitta | |
instructive | — | itävaltalaisin | |
comitative | — | itävaltalaisine |
Possessive forms of itävaltalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Declension
Inflection of itävaltalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | itävaltalainen | itävaltalaiset | ||
genitive | itävaltalaisen | itävaltalaisten itävaltalaisien | ||
partitive | itävaltalaista | itävaltalaisia | ||
illative | itävaltalaiseen | itävaltalaisiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | itävaltalainen | itävaltalaiset | ||
accusative | nom. | itävaltalainen | itävaltalaiset | |
gen. | itävaltalaisen | |||
genitive | itävaltalaisen | itävaltalaisten itävaltalaisien | ||
partitive | itävaltalaista | itävaltalaisia | ||
inessive | itävaltalaisessa | itävaltalaisissa | ||
elative | itävaltalaisesta | itävaltalaisista | ||
illative | itävaltalaiseen | itävaltalaisiin | ||
adessive | itävaltalaisella | itävaltalaisilla | ||
ablative | itävaltalaiselta | itävaltalaisilta | ||
allative | itävaltalaiselle | itävaltalaisille | ||
essive | itävaltalaisena | itävaltalaisina | ||
translative | itävaltalaiseksi | itävaltalaisiksi | ||
abessive | itävaltalaisetta | itävaltalaisitta | ||
instructive | — | itävaltalaisin | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of itävaltalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Derived terms
Related terms
Further reading
- “itävaltalainen”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-02
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.