isorakeinen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈisoˌrɑkei̯nen/, [ˈis̠o̞ˌrɑ̝k̟e̞i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑkeinen
- Syllabification(key): i‧so‧ra‧kei‧nen
Declension
Inflection of isorakeinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | isorakeinen | isorakeiset | |
genitive | isorakeisen | isorakeisten isorakeisien | |
partitive | isorakeista | isorakeisia | |
illative | isorakeiseen | isorakeisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | isorakeinen | isorakeiset | |
accusative | nom. | isorakeinen | isorakeiset |
gen. | isorakeisen | ||
genitive | isorakeisen | isorakeisten isorakeisien | |
partitive | isorakeista | isorakeisia | |
inessive | isorakeisessa | isorakeisissa | |
elative | isorakeisesta | isorakeisista | |
illative | isorakeiseen | isorakeisiin | |
adessive | isorakeisella | isorakeisilla | |
ablative | isorakeiselta | isorakeisilta | |
allative | isorakeiselle | isorakeisille | |
essive | isorakeisena | isorakeisina | |
translative | isorakeiseksi | isorakeisiksi | |
abessive | isorakeisetta | isorakeisitta | |
instructive | — | isorakeisin | |
comitative | — | isorakeisine |
Possessive forms of isorakeinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Further reading
- “isorakeinen”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-02
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.