invariantti
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈinʋɑriɑntːi/, [ˈinʋɑ̝riˌɑ̝n̪t̪ːi]
- Rhymes: -ɑntːi
- Syllabification(key): in‧va‧ri‧ant‧ti
Declension
Inflection of invariantti (Kotus type 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | invariantti | invariantit | |
genitive | invariantin | invarianttien | |
partitive | invarianttia | invariantteja | |
illative | invarianttiin | invariantteihin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | invariantti | invariantit | |
accusative | nom. | invariantti | invariantit |
gen. | invariantin | ||
genitive | invariantin | invarianttien | |
partitive | invarianttia | invariantteja | |
inessive | invariantissa | invarianteissa | |
elative | invariantista | invarianteista | |
illative | invarianttiin | invariantteihin | |
adessive | invariantilla | invarianteilla | |
ablative | invariantilta | invarianteilta | |
allative | invariantille | invarianteille | |
essive | invarianttina | invariantteina | |
translative | invariantiksi | invarianteiksi | |
abessive | invariantitta | invarianteitta | |
instructive | — | invariantein | |
comitative | — | invariantteine |
Possessive forms of invariantti (Kotus type 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Further reading
- “invariantti”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-02
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.