implisiittifunktiolause
Finnish
Etymology
implisiitti- + funktio + lause
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈim.plisiːtːiˌfuŋktioˌlɑu̯seˣ/, [ˈim.pliˌs̠iːt̪ːiˌfuŋkt̪io̞ˌlɑ̝u̯s̠e̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -ɑuse
- Syllabification(key): im‧pli‧siit‧ti‧funk‧ti‧o‧lau‧se
Noun
implisiittifunktiolause
- implicit function theorem
Declension
Inflection of implisiittifunktiolause (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | implisiittifunktiolause | implisiittifunktiolauseet | ||
genitive | implisiittifunktiolauseen | implisiittifunktiolauseiden implisiittifunktiolauseitten | ||
partitive | implisiittifunktiolausetta | implisiittifunktiolauseita | ||
illative | implisiittifunktiolauseeseen | implisiittifunktiolauseisiin implisiittifunktiolauseihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | implisiittifunktiolause | implisiittifunktiolauseet | ||
accusative | nom. | implisiittifunktiolause | implisiittifunktiolauseet | |
gen. | implisiittifunktiolauseen | |||
genitive | implisiittifunktiolauseen | implisiittifunktiolauseiden implisiittifunktiolauseitten | ||
partitive | implisiittifunktiolausetta | implisiittifunktiolauseita | ||
inessive | implisiittifunktiolauseessa | implisiittifunktiolauseissa | ||
elative | implisiittifunktiolauseesta | implisiittifunktiolauseista | ||
illative | implisiittifunktiolauseeseen | implisiittifunktiolauseisiin implisiittifunktiolauseihin | ||
adessive | implisiittifunktiolauseella | implisiittifunktiolauseilla | ||
ablative | implisiittifunktiolauseelta | implisiittifunktiolauseilta | ||
allative | implisiittifunktiolauseelle | implisiittifunktiolauseille | ||
essive | implisiittifunktiolauseena | implisiittifunktiolauseina | ||
translative | implisiittifunktiolauseeksi | implisiittifunktiolauseiksi | ||
instructive | — | implisiittifunktiolausein | ||
abessive | implisiittifunktiolauseetta | implisiittifunktiolauseitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of implisiittifunktiolause (type hame) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.