immarcescibilis

Latin

Alternative forms

Etymology

From in- + marcescibilis, from marcēscō (I wither, am faint).

Pronunciation

Adjective

immarcēscibilis (neuter immarcēscibile); third-declension two-termination adjective

  1. unfading

Declension

Third-declension two-termination adjective.

Number Singular Plural
Case / Gender Masc./Fem. Neuter Masc./Fem. Neuter
Nominative immarcēscibilis immarcēscibile immarcēscibilēs immarcēscibilia
Genitive immarcēscibilis immarcēscibilium
Dative immarcēscibilī immarcēscibilibus
Accusative immarcēscibilem immarcēscibile immarcēscibilēs
immarcēscibilīs
immarcēscibilia
Ablative immarcēscibilī immarcēscibilibus
Vocative immarcēscibilis immarcēscibile immarcēscibilēs immarcēscibilia

Descendants

References

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.