imbrimil
Faroese
Declension
Declension of imbrimil | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
m21 | singular | plural | ||
indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
nominative | imbrimil | imbrimilin | imbrimlar | imbrimlarnir |
accusative | imbrimil | imbrimilin | imbrimlar | imbrimlarnar |
dative | imbrimli | imbrimlinum | imbrimlum | imbrimlunum |
genitive | imbrimils | imbrimilsins | imbrimla | imbrimlanna |
Synonyms
Descendants
- French: imbrim
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.