ikhompiyutha
Zulu
Inflection
Class 5/6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Singular | Plural | |||
Full form | ikhompiyutha | amakhompiyutha | ||
Locative | ekhompiyutheni | emakhompiyutheni | ||
Singular | Plural | |||
Full form | ikhompiyutha | amakhompiyutha | ||
Simple form | likhompiyutha | makhompiyutha | ||
Locative | ekhompiyutheni | emakhompiyutheni | ||
Copulative | yikhompiyutha | ngamakhompiyutha | ||
Possessive forms | ||||
Singular | Plural | |||
Modifier | Substantive | Modifier | Substantive | |
Class 1 | wekhompiyutha | owekhompiyutha | wamakhompiyutha | owamakhompiyutha |
Class 2 | bekhompiyutha | abekhompiyutha | bamakhompiyutha | abamakhompiyutha |
Class 3 | wekhompiyutha | owekhompiyutha | wamakhompiyutha | owamakhompiyutha |
Class 4 | yekhompiyutha | eyekhompiyutha | yamakhompiyutha | eyamakhompiyutha |
Class 5 | lekhompiyutha | elekhompiyutha | lamakhompiyutha | elamakhompiyutha |
Class 6 | ekhompiyutha | awekhompiyutha | amakhompiyutha | awamakhompiyutha |
Class 7 | sekhompiyutha | esekhompiyutha | samakhompiyutha | esamakhompiyutha |
Class 8 | zekhompiyutha | ezekhompiyutha | zamakhompiyutha | ezamakhompiyutha |
Class 9 | yekhompiyutha | eyekhompiyutha | yamakhompiyutha | eyamakhompiyutha |
Class 10 | zekhompiyutha | ezekhompiyutha | zamakhompiyutha | ezamakhompiyutha |
Class 11 | lwekhompiyutha | olwekhompiyutha | lwamakhompiyutha | olwamakhompiyutha |
Class 14 | bekhompiyutha | obekhompiyutha | bamakhompiyutha | obamakhompiyutha |
Class 15 | kwekhompiyutha | okwekhompiyutha | kwamakhompiyutha | okwamakhompiyutha |
Class 17 | kwekhompiyutha | okwekhompiyutha | kwamakhompiyutha | okwamakhompiyutha |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.