ieithoedd

Welsh

Pronunciation

  • (North Wales) IPA(key): /ˈjei̯θɔɨ̯ð/
  • (South Wales) IPA(key): /ˈjei̯θɔi̯ð/
  • Rhymes: -ei̯θɔɨ̯ð

Noun

ieithoedd f pl

  1. plural of iaith

Mutation

Welsh mutation
radical soft nasal h-prothesis
ieithoedd unchanged unchanged hieithoedd
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.