idealisointi

Finnish

Etymology

idealisoida + -nti

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈideɑlisoi̯nti/, [ˈide̞ɑ̝liˌs̠o̞i̯n̪t̪i]
  • Rhymes: -ointi
  • Syllabification(key): i‧de‧a‧li‧soin‧ti

Noun

idealisointi

  1. idealization

Declension

Inflection of idealisointi (Kotus type 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation)
nominative idealisointi idealisoinnit
genitive idealisoinnin idealisointien
partitive idealisointia idealisointeja
illative idealisointiin idealisointeihin
singular plural
nominative idealisointi idealisoinnit
accusative nom. idealisointi idealisoinnit
gen. idealisoinnin
genitive idealisoinnin idealisointien
partitive idealisointia idealisointeja
inessive idealisoinnissa idealisoinneissa
elative idealisoinnista idealisoinneista
illative idealisointiin idealisointeihin
adessive idealisoinnilla idealisoinneilla
ablative idealisoinnilta idealisoinneilta
allative idealisoinnille idealisoinneille
essive idealisointina idealisointeina
translative idealisoinniksi idealisoinneiksi
instructive idealisoinnein
abessive idealisoinnitta idealisoinneitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of idealisointi (type risti)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative idealisointini idealisointini
accusative nom. idealisointini idealisointini
gen. idealisointini
genitive idealisointini idealisointieni
partitive idealisointiani idealisointejani
inessive idealisoinnissani idealisoinneissani
elative idealisoinnistani idealisoinneistani
illative idealisointiini idealisointeihini
adessive idealisoinnillani idealisoinneillani
ablative idealisoinniltani idealisoinneiltani
allative idealisoinnilleni idealisoinneilleni
essive idealisointinani idealisointeinani
translative idealisoinnikseni idealisoinneikseni
instructive
abessive idealisoinnittani idealisoinneittani
comitative idealisointeineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative idealisointisi idealisointisi
accusative nom. idealisointisi idealisointisi
gen. idealisointisi
genitive idealisointisi idealisointiesi
partitive idealisointiasi idealisointejasi
inessive idealisoinnissasi idealisoinneissasi
elative idealisoinnistasi idealisoinneistasi
illative idealisointiisi idealisointeihisi
adessive idealisoinnillasi idealisoinneillasi
ablative idealisoinniltasi idealisoinneiltasi
allative idealisoinnillesi idealisoinneillesi
essive idealisointinasi idealisointeinasi
translative idealisoinniksesi idealisoinneiksesi
instructive
abessive idealisoinnittasi idealisoinneittasi
comitative idealisointeinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative idealisointimme idealisointimme
accusative nom. idealisointimme idealisointimme
gen. idealisointimme
genitive idealisointimme idealisointiemme
partitive idealisointiamme idealisointejamme
inessive idealisoinnissamme idealisoinneissamme
elative idealisoinnistamme idealisoinneistamme
illative idealisointiimme idealisointeihimme
adessive idealisoinnillamme idealisoinneillamme
ablative idealisoinniltamme idealisoinneiltamme
allative idealisoinnillemme idealisoinneillemme
essive idealisointinamme idealisointeinamme
translative idealisoinniksemme idealisoinneiksemme
instructive
abessive idealisoinnittamme idealisoinneittamme
comitative idealisointeinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative idealisointinne idealisointinne
accusative nom. idealisointinne idealisointinne
gen. idealisointinne
genitive idealisointinne idealisointienne
partitive idealisointianne idealisointejanne
inessive idealisoinnissanne idealisoinneissanne
elative idealisoinnistanne idealisoinneistanne
illative idealisointiinne idealisointeihinne
adessive idealisoinnillanne idealisoinneillanne
ablative idealisoinniltanne idealisoinneiltanne
allative idealisoinnillenne idealisoinneillenne
essive idealisointinanne idealisointeinanne
translative idealisoinniksenne idealisoinneiksenne
instructive
abessive idealisoinnittanne idealisoinneittanne
comitative idealisointeinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative idealisointinsa idealisointinsa
accusative nom. idealisointinsa idealisointinsa
gen. idealisointinsa
genitive idealisointinsa idealisointiensa
partitive idealisointiaan
idealisointiansa
idealisointejaan
idealisointejansa
inessive idealisoinnissaan
idealisoinnissansa
idealisoinneissaan
idealisoinneissansa
elative idealisoinnistaan
idealisoinnistansa
idealisoinneistaan
idealisoinneistansa
illative idealisointiinsa idealisointeihinsa
adessive idealisoinnillaan
idealisoinnillansa
idealisoinneillaan
idealisoinneillansa
ablative idealisoinniltaan
idealisoinniltansa
idealisoinneiltaan
idealisoinneiltansa
allative idealisoinnilleen
idealisoinnillensa
idealisoinneilleen
idealisoinneillensa
essive idealisointinaan
idealisointinansa
idealisointeinaan
idealisointeinansa
translative idealisoinnikseen
idealisoinniksensa
idealisoinneikseen
idealisoinneiksensa
instructive
abessive idealisoinnittaan
idealisoinnittansa
idealisoinneittaan
idealisoinneittansa
comitative idealisointeineen
idealisointeinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.