hedekäpy
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhedeˣˌkæpy/, [ˈhe̞de̞k̚ˌk̟æpy]
- Rhymes: -æpy
- Syllabification(key): he‧de‧kä‧py
Declension
Inflection of hedekäpy (Kotus type 1*E/valo, p-v gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | hedekäpy | hedekävyt | ||
genitive | hedekävyn | hedekäpyjen | ||
partitive | hedekäpyä | hedekäpyjä | ||
illative | hedekäpyyn | hedekäpyihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | hedekäpy | hedekävyt | ||
accusative | nom. | hedekäpy | hedekävyt | |
gen. | hedekävyn | |||
genitive | hedekävyn | hedekäpyjen | ||
partitive | hedekäpyä | hedekäpyjä | ||
inessive | hedekävyssä | hedekävyissä | ||
elative | hedekävystä | hedekävyistä | ||
illative | hedekäpyyn | hedekäpyihin | ||
adessive | hedekävyllä | hedekävyillä | ||
ablative | hedekävyltä | hedekävyiltä | ||
allative | hedekävylle | hedekävyille | ||
essive | hedekäpynä | hedekäpyinä | ||
translative | hedekävyksi | hedekävyiksi | ||
abessive | hedekävyttä | hedekävyittä | ||
instructive | — | hedekävyin | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of hedekäpy (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.