hattutukki
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑtːuˌtukːi/, [ˈhɑ̝t̪ːuˌt̪ukːi]
- Rhymes: -ukːi
- Syllabification(key): hat‧tu‧tuk‧ki
Declension
Inflection of hattutukki (Kotus type 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | hattutukki | hattutukit | ||
genitive | hattutukin | hattutukkien | ||
partitive | hattutukkia | hattutukkeja | ||
illative | hattutukkiin | hattutukkeihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | hattutukki | hattutukit | ||
accusative | nom. | hattutukki | hattutukit | |
gen. | hattutukin | |||
genitive | hattutukin | hattutukkien | ||
partitive | hattutukkia | hattutukkeja | ||
inessive | hattutukissa | hattutukeissa | ||
elative | hattutukista | hattutukeista | ||
illative | hattutukkiin | hattutukkeihin | ||
adessive | hattutukilla | hattutukeilla | ||
ablative | hattutukilta | hattutukeilta | ||
allative | hattutukille | hattutukeille | ||
essive | hattutukkina | hattutukkeina | ||
translative | hattutukiksi | hattutukeiksi | ||
instructive | — | hattutukein | ||
abessive | hattutukitta | hattutukeitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of hattutukki (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.