harmaarousku
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑrmɑːˌrou̯sku/, [ˈhɑ̝rmɑ̝ːˌro̞u̯s̠ku]
- Rhymes: -ousku
- Syllabification(key): har‧maa‧rous‧ku
Declension
Inflection of harmaarousku (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | harmaarousku | harmaarouskut | ||
genitive | harmaarouskun | harmaarouskujen | ||
partitive | harmaarouskua | harmaarouskuja | ||
illative | harmaarouskuun | harmaarouskuihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | harmaarousku | harmaarouskut | ||
accusative | nom. | harmaarousku | harmaarouskut | |
gen. | harmaarouskun | |||
genitive | harmaarouskun | harmaarouskujen | ||
partitive | harmaarouskua | harmaarouskuja | ||
inessive | harmaarouskussa | harmaarouskuissa | ||
elative | harmaarouskusta | harmaarouskuista | ||
illative | harmaarouskuun | harmaarouskuihin | ||
adessive | harmaarouskulla | harmaarouskuilla | ||
ablative | harmaarouskulta | harmaarouskuilta | ||
allative | harmaarouskulle | harmaarouskuille | ||
essive | harmaarouskuna | harmaarouskuina | ||
translative | harmaarouskuksi | harmaarouskuiksi | ||
abessive | harmaarouskutta | harmaarouskuitta | ||
instructive | — | harmaarouskuin | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of harmaarousku (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.