harmaanruskea

Finnish

Etymology

harmaan + ruskea

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑrmɑːnˌruskeɑ/, [ˈhɑ̝rmɑ̝ːnˌrus̠k̟e̞ɑ̝]
  • Rhymes: -uskeɑ
  • Syllabification(key): har‧maan‧rus‧ke‧a

Adjective

harmaanruskea

  1. gray-brown

Declension

Inflection of harmaanruskea (Kotus type 15/korkea, no gradation)
nominative harmaanruskea harmaanruskeat
genitive harmaanruskean harmaanruskeiden
harmaanruskeitten
partitive harmaanruskeaa
harmaanruskeata
harmaanruskeita
illative harmaanruskeaan harmaanruskeisiin
harmaanruskeihin
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskea harmaanruskeat
accusative nom. harmaanruskea harmaanruskeat
gen. harmaanruskean
genitive harmaanruskean harmaanruskeiden
harmaanruskeitten
harmaanruskeainrare
partitive harmaanruskeaa
harmaanruskeata
harmaanruskeita
inessive harmaanruskeassa harmaanruskeissa
elative harmaanruskeasta harmaanruskeista
illative harmaanruskeaan harmaanruskeisiin
harmaanruskeihin
adessive harmaanruskealla harmaanruskeilla
ablative harmaanruskealta harmaanruskeilta
allative harmaanruskealle harmaanruskeille
essive harmaanruskeana harmaanruskeina
translative harmaanruskeaksi harmaanruskeiksi
instructive harmaanruskein
abessive harmaanruskeatta harmaanruskeitta
comitative harmaanruskeine
Possessive forms of harmaanruskea (type korkea)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskeani harmaanruskeani
accusative nom. harmaanruskeani harmaanruskeani
gen. harmaanruskeani
genitive harmaanruskeani harmaanruskeideni
harmaanruskeitteni
harmaanruskeainirare
partitive harmaanruskeaani
harmaanruskeatani
harmaanruskeitani
inessive harmaanruskeassani harmaanruskeissani
elative harmaanruskeastani harmaanruskeistani
illative harmaanruskeaani harmaanruskeisiini
harmaanruskeihini
adessive harmaanruskeallani harmaanruskeillani
ablative harmaanruskealtani harmaanruskeiltani
allative harmaanruskealleni harmaanruskeilleni
essive harmaanruskeanani harmaanruskeinani
translative harmaanruskeakseni harmaanruskeikseni
instructive
abessive harmaanruskeattani harmaanruskeittani
comitative harmaanruskeineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskeasi harmaanruskeasi
accusative nom. harmaanruskeasi harmaanruskeasi
gen. harmaanruskeasi
genitive harmaanruskeasi harmaanruskeidesi
harmaanruskeittesi
harmaanruskeaisirare
partitive harmaanruskeaasi
harmaanruskeatasi
harmaanruskeitasi
inessive harmaanruskeassasi harmaanruskeissasi
elative harmaanruskeastasi harmaanruskeistasi
illative harmaanruskeaasi harmaanruskeisiisi
harmaanruskeihisi
adessive harmaanruskeallasi harmaanruskeillasi
ablative harmaanruskealtasi harmaanruskeiltasi
allative harmaanruskeallesi harmaanruskeillesi
essive harmaanruskeanasi harmaanruskeinasi
translative harmaanruskeaksesi harmaanruskeiksesi
instructive
abessive harmaanruskeattasi harmaanruskeittasi
comitative harmaanruskeinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskeamme harmaanruskeamme
accusative nom. harmaanruskeamme harmaanruskeamme
gen. harmaanruskeamme
genitive harmaanruskeamme harmaanruskeidemme
harmaanruskeittemme
harmaanruskeaimmerare
partitive harmaanruskeaamme
harmaanruskeatamme
harmaanruskeitamme
inessive harmaanruskeassamme harmaanruskeissamme
elative harmaanruskeastamme harmaanruskeistamme
illative harmaanruskeaamme harmaanruskeisiimme
harmaanruskeihimme
adessive harmaanruskeallamme harmaanruskeillamme
ablative harmaanruskealtamme harmaanruskeiltamme
allative harmaanruskeallemme harmaanruskeillemme
essive harmaanruskeanamme harmaanruskeinamme
translative harmaanruskeaksemme harmaanruskeiksemme
instructive
abessive harmaanruskeattamme harmaanruskeittamme
comitative harmaanruskeinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskeanne harmaanruskeanne
accusative nom. harmaanruskeanne harmaanruskeanne
gen. harmaanruskeanne
genitive harmaanruskeanne harmaanruskeidenne
harmaanruskeittenne
harmaanruskeainnerare
partitive harmaanruskeaanne
harmaanruskeatanne
harmaanruskeitanne
inessive harmaanruskeassanne harmaanruskeissanne
elative harmaanruskeastanne harmaanruskeistanne
illative harmaanruskeaanne harmaanruskeisiinne
harmaanruskeihinne
adessive harmaanruskeallanne harmaanruskeillanne
ablative harmaanruskealtanne harmaanruskeiltanne
allative harmaanruskeallenne harmaanruskeillenne
essive harmaanruskeananne harmaanruskeinanne
translative harmaanruskeaksenne harmaanruskeiksenne
instructive
abessive harmaanruskeattanne harmaanruskeittanne
comitative harmaanruskeinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskeansa harmaanruskeansa
accusative nom. harmaanruskeansa harmaanruskeansa
gen. harmaanruskeansa
genitive harmaanruskeansa harmaanruskeidensa
harmaanruskeittensa
harmaanruskeainsarare
partitive harmaanruskeataan
harmaanruskeaansa
harmaanruskeatansa
harmaanruskeitaan
harmaanruskeitansa
inessive harmaanruskeassaan
harmaanruskeassansa
harmaanruskeissaan
harmaanruskeissansa
elative harmaanruskeastaan
harmaanruskeastansa
harmaanruskeistaan
harmaanruskeistansa
illative harmaanruskeaansa harmaanruskeisiinsa
harmaanruskeihinsa
adessive harmaanruskeallaan
harmaanruskeallansa
harmaanruskeillaan
harmaanruskeillansa
ablative harmaanruskealtaan
harmaanruskealtansa
harmaanruskeiltaan
harmaanruskeiltansa
allative harmaanruskealleen
harmaanruskeallensa
harmaanruskeilleen
harmaanruskeillensa
essive harmaanruskeanaan
harmaanruskeanansa
harmaanruskeinaan
harmaanruskeinansa
translative harmaanruskeakseen
harmaanruskeaksensa
harmaanruskeikseen
harmaanruskeiksensa
instructive
abessive harmaanruskeattaan
harmaanruskeattansa
harmaanruskeittaan
harmaanruskeittansa
comitative harmaanruskeineen
harmaanruskeinensa

Noun

harmaanruskea

  1. gray-brown

Declension

Inflection of harmaanruskea (Kotus type 15/korkea, no gradation)
nominative harmaanruskea harmaanruskeat
genitive harmaanruskean harmaanruskeiden
harmaanruskeitten
partitive harmaanruskeaa
harmaanruskeata
harmaanruskeita
illative harmaanruskeaan harmaanruskeisiin
harmaanruskeihin
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskea harmaanruskeat
accusative nom. harmaanruskea harmaanruskeat
gen. harmaanruskean
genitive harmaanruskean harmaanruskeiden
harmaanruskeitten
harmaanruskeainrare
partitive harmaanruskeaa
harmaanruskeata
harmaanruskeita
inessive harmaanruskeassa harmaanruskeissa
elative harmaanruskeasta harmaanruskeista
illative harmaanruskeaan harmaanruskeisiin
harmaanruskeihin
adessive harmaanruskealla harmaanruskeilla
ablative harmaanruskealta harmaanruskeilta
allative harmaanruskealle harmaanruskeille
essive harmaanruskeana harmaanruskeina
translative harmaanruskeaksi harmaanruskeiksi
instructive harmaanruskein
abessive harmaanruskeatta harmaanruskeitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of harmaanruskea (type korkea)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskeani harmaanruskeani
accusative nom. harmaanruskeani harmaanruskeani
gen. harmaanruskeani
genitive harmaanruskeani harmaanruskeideni
harmaanruskeitteni
harmaanruskeainirare
partitive harmaanruskeaani
harmaanruskeatani
harmaanruskeitani
inessive harmaanruskeassani harmaanruskeissani
elative harmaanruskeastani harmaanruskeistani
illative harmaanruskeaani harmaanruskeisiini
harmaanruskeihini
adessive harmaanruskeallani harmaanruskeillani
ablative harmaanruskealtani harmaanruskeiltani
allative harmaanruskealleni harmaanruskeilleni
essive harmaanruskeanani harmaanruskeinani
translative harmaanruskeakseni harmaanruskeikseni
instructive
abessive harmaanruskeattani harmaanruskeittani
comitative harmaanruskeineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskeasi harmaanruskeasi
accusative nom. harmaanruskeasi harmaanruskeasi
gen. harmaanruskeasi
genitive harmaanruskeasi harmaanruskeidesi
harmaanruskeittesi
harmaanruskeaisirare
partitive harmaanruskeaasi
harmaanruskeatasi
harmaanruskeitasi
inessive harmaanruskeassasi harmaanruskeissasi
elative harmaanruskeastasi harmaanruskeistasi
illative harmaanruskeaasi harmaanruskeisiisi
harmaanruskeihisi
adessive harmaanruskeallasi harmaanruskeillasi
ablative harmaanruskealtasi harmaanruskeiltasi
allative harmaanruskeallesi harmaanruskeillesi
essive harmaanruskeanasi harmaanruskeinasi
translative harmaanruskeaksesi harmaanruskeiksesi
instructive
abessive harmaanruskeattasi harmaanruskeittasi
comitative harmaanruskeinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskeamme harmaanruskeamme
accusative nom. harmaanruskeamme harmaanruskeamme
gen. harmaanruskeamme
genitive harmaanruskeamme harmaanruskeidemme
harmaanruskeittemme
harmaanruskeaimmerare
partitive harmaanruskeaamme
harmaanruskeatamme
harmaanruskeitamme
inessive harmaanruskeassamme harmaanruskeissamme
elative harmaanruskeastamme harmaanruskeistamme
illative harmaanruskeaamme harmaanruskeisiimme
harmaanruskeihimme
adessive harmaanruskeallamme harmaanruskeillamme
ablative harmaanruskealtamme harmaanruskeiltamme
allative harmaanruskeallemme harmaanruskeillemme
essive harmaanruskeanamme harmaanruskeinamme
translative harmaanruskeaksemme harmaanruskeiksemme
instructive
abessive harmaanruskeattamme harmaanruskeittamme
comitative harmaanruskeinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskeanne harmaanruskeanne
accusative nom. harmaanruskeanne harmaanruskeanne
gen. harmaanruskeanne
genitive harmaanruskeanne harmaanruskeidenne
harmaanruskeittenne
harmaanruskeainnerare
partitive harmaanruskeaanne
harmaanruskeatanne
harmaanruskeitanne
inessive harmaanruskeassanne harmaanruskeissanne
elative harmaanruskeastanne harmaanruskeistanne
illative harmaanruskeaanne harmaanruskeisiinne
harmaanruskeihinne
adessive harmaanruskeallanne harmaanruskeillanne
ablative harmaanruskealtanne harmaanruskeiltanne
allative harmaanruskeallenne harmaanruskeillenne
essive harmaanruskeananne harmaanruskeinanne
translative harmaanruskeaksenne harmaanruskeiksenne
instructive
abessive harmaanruskeattanne harmaanruskeittanne
comitative harmaanruskeinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanruskeansa harmaanruskeansa
accusative nom. harmaanruskeansa harmaanruskeansa
gen. harmaanruskeansa
genitive harmaanruskeansa harmaanruskeidensa
harmaanruskeittensa
harmaanruskeainsarare
partitive harmaanruskeataan
harmaanruskeaansa
harmaanruskeatansa
harmaanruskeitaan
harmaanruskeitansa
inessive harmaanruskeassaan
harmaanruskeassansa
harmaanruskeissaan
harmaanruskeissansa
elative harmaanruskeastaan
harmaanruskeastansa
harmaanruskeistaan
harmaanruskeistansa
illative harmaanruskeaansa harmaanruskeisiinsa
harmaanruskeihinsa
adessive harmaanruskeallaan
harmaanruskeallansa
harmaanruskeillaan
harmaanruskeillansa
ablative harmaanruskealtaan
harmaanruskealtansa
harmaanruskeiltaan
harmaanruskeiltansa
allative harmaanruskealleen
harmaanruskeallensa
harmaanruskeilleen
harmaanruskeillensa
essive harmaanruskeanaan
harmaanruskeanansa
harmaanruskeinaan
harmaanruskeinansa
translative harmaanruskeakseen
harmaanruskeaksensa
harmaanruskeikseen
harmaanruskeiksensa
instructive
abessive harmaanruskeattaan
harmaanruskeattansa
harmaanruskeittaan
harmaanruskeittansa
comitative harmaanruskeineen
harmaanruskeinensa

Anagrams

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.