harmaanruskea
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑrmɑːnˌruskeɑ/, [ˈhɑ̝rmɑ̝ːnˌrus̠k̟e̞ɑ̝]
- Rhymes: -uskeɑ
- Syllabification(key): har‧maan‧rus‧ke‧a
Declension
Inflection of harmaanruskea (Kotus type 15/korkea, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | harmaanruskea | harmaanruskeat | |
genitive | harmaanruskean | harmaanruskeiden harmaanruskeitten | |
partitive | harmaanruskeaa harmaanruskeata |
harmaanruskeita | |
illative | harmaanruskeaan | harmaanruskeisiin harmaanruskeihin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | harmaanruskea | harmaanruskeat | |
accusative | nom. | harmaanruskea | harmaanruskeat |
gen. | harmaanruskean | ||
genitive | harmaanruskean | harmaanruskeiden harmaanruskeitten harmaanruskeainrare | |
partitive | harmaanruskeaa harmaanruskeata |
harmaanruskeita | |
inessive | harmaanruskeassa | harmaanruskeissa | |
elative | harmaanruskeasta | harmaanruskeista | |
illative | harmaanruskeaan | harmaanruskeisiin harmaanruskeihin | |
adessive | harmaanruskealla | harmaanruskeilla | |
ablative | harmaanruskealta | harmaanruskeilta | |
allative | harmaanruskealle | harmaanruskeille | |
essive | harmaanruskeana | harmaanruskeina | |
translative | harmaanruskeaksi | harmaanruskeiksi | |
instructive | — | harmaanruskein | |
abessive | harmaanruskeatta | harmaanruskeitta | |
comitative | — | harmaanruskeine |
Possessive forms of harmaanruskea (type korkea) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Declension
Inflection of harmaanruskea (Kotus type 15/korkea, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | harmaanruskea | harmaanruskeat | ||
genitive | harmaanruskean | harmaanruskeiden harmaanruskeitten | ||
partitive | harmaanruskeaa harmaanruskeata |
harmaanruskeita | ||
illative | harmaanruskeaan | harmaanruskeisiin harmaanruskeihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | harmaanruskea | harmaanruskeat | ||
accusative | nom. | harmaanruskea | harmaanruskeat | |
gen. | harmaanruskean | |||
genitive | harmaanruskean | harmaanruskeiden harmaanruskeitten harmaanruskeainrare | ||
partitive | harmaanruskeaa harmaanruskeata |
harmaanruskeita | ||
inessive | harmaanruskeassa | harmaanruskeissa | ||
elative | harmaanruskeasta | harmaanruskeista | ||
illative | harmaanruskeaan | harmaanruskeisiin harmaanruskeihin | ||
adessive | harmaanruskealla | harmaanruskeilla | ||
ablative | harmaanruskealta | harmaanruskeilta | ||
allative | harmaanruskealle | harmaanruskeille | ||
essive | harmaanruskeana | harmaanruskeina | ||
translative | harmaanruskeaksi | harmaanruskeiksi | ||
instructive | — | harmaanruskein | ||
abessive | harmaanruskeatta | harmaanruskeitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of harmaanruskea (type korkea) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.