harmaanmusta
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑrmɑːnˌmustɑ/, [ˈhɑ̝rmɑ̝ːmˌmus̠tɑ̝]
- Rhymes: -ustɑ
- Syllabification(key): har‧maan‧mus‧ta
Declension
Inflection of harmaanmusta (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | harmaanmusta | harmaanmustat | |
genitive | harmaanmustan | harmaanmustien | |
partitive | harmaanmustaa | harmaanmustia | |
illative | harmaanmustaan | harmaanmustiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | harmaanmusta | harmaanmustat | |
accusative | nom. | harmaanmusta | harmaanmustat |
gen. | harmaanmustan | ||
genitive | harmaanmustan | harmaanmustien harmaanmustainrare | |
partitive | harmaanmustaa | harmaanmustia | |
inessive | harmaanmustassa | harmaanmustissa | |
elative | harmaanmustasta | harmaanmustista | |
illative | harmaanmustaan | harmaanmustiin | |
adessive | harmaanmustalla | harmaanmustilla | |
ablative | harmaanmustalta | harmaanmustilta | |
allative | harmaanmustalle | harmaanmustille | |
essive | harmaanmustana | harmaanmustina | |
translative | harmaanmustaksi | harmaanmustiksi | |
instructive | — | harmaanmustin | |
abessive | harmaanmustatta | harmaanmustitta | |
comitative | — | harmaanmustine |
Possessive forms of harmaanmusta (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Declension
Inflection of harmaanmusta (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | harmaanmusta | harmaanmustat | ||
genitive | harmaanmustan | harmaanmustien | ||
partitive | harmaanmustaa | harmaanmustia | ||
illative | harmaanmustaan | harmaanmustiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | harmaanmusta | harmaanmustat | ||
accusative | nom. | harmaanmusta | harmaanmustat | |
gen. | harmaanmustan | |||
genitive | harmaanmustan | harmaanmustien harmaanmustainrare | ||
partitive | harmaanmustaa | harmaanmustia | ||
inessive | harmaanmustassa | harmaanmustissa | ||
elative | harmaanmustasta | harmaanmustista | ||
illative | harmaanmustaan | harmaanmustiin | ||
adessive | harmaanmustalla | harmaanmustilla | ||
ablative | harmaanmustalta | harmaanmustilta | ||
allative | harmaanmustalle | harmaanmustille | ||
essive | harmaanmustana | harmaanmustina | ||
translative | harmaanmustaksi | harmaanmustiksi | ||
instructive | — | harmaanmustin | ||
abessive | harmaanmustatta | harmaanmustitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of harmaanmusta (type koira) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.