harmaanmusta

Finnish

Etymology

harmaan + musta

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑrmɑːnˌmustɑ/, [ˈhɑ̝rmɑ̝ːmˌmus̠tɑ̝]
  • Rhymes: -ustɑ
  • Syllabification(key): har‧maan‧mus‧ta

Adjective

harmaanmusta

  1. gray-black

Declension

Inflection of harmaanmusta (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative harmaanmusta harmaanmustat
genitive harmaanmustan harmaanmustien
partitive harmaanmustaa harmaanmustia
illative harmaanmustaan harmaanmustiin
singular plural
nominative harmaanmusta harmaanmustat
accusative nom. harmaanmusta harmaanmustat
gen. harmaanmustan
genitive harmaanmustan harmaanmustien
harmaanmustainrare
partitive harmaanmustaa harmaanmustia
inessive harmaanmustassa harmaanmustissa
elative harmaanmustasta harmaanmustista
illative harmaanmustaan harmaanmustiin
adessive harmaanmustalla harmaanmustilla
ablative harmaanmustalta harmaanmustilta
allative harmaanmustalle harmaanmustille
essive harmaanmustana harmaanmustina
translative harmaanmustaksi harmaanmustiksi
instructive harmaanmustin
abessive harmaanmustatta harmaanmustitta
comitative harmaanmustine
Possessive forms of harmaanmusta (type koira)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanmustani harmaanmustani
accusative nom. harmaanmustani harmaanmustani
gen. harmaanmustani
genitive harmaanmustani harmaanmustieni
harmaanmustainirare
partitive harmaanmustaani harmaanmustiani
inessive harmaanmustassani harmaanmustissani
elative harmaanmustastani harmaanmustistani
illative harmaanmustaani harmaanmustiini
adessive harmaanmustallani harmaanmustillani
ablative harmaanmustaltani harmaanmustiltani
allative harmaanmustalleni harmaanmustilleni
essive harmaanmustanani harmaanmustinani
translative harmaanmustakseni harmaanmustikseni
instructive
abessive harmaanmustattani harmaanmustittani
comitative harmaanmustineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanmustasi harmaanmustasi
accusative nom. harmaanmustasi harmaanmustasi
gen. harmaanmustasi
genitive harmaanmustasi harmaanmustiesi
harmaanmustaisirare
partitive harmaanmustaasi harmaanmustiasi
inessive harmaanmustassasi harmaanmustissasi
elative harmaanmustastasi harmaanmustistasi
illative harmaanmustaasi harmaanmustiisi
adessive harmaanmustallasi harmaanmustillasi
ablative harmaanmustaltasi harmaanmustiltasi
allative harmaanmustallesi harmaanmustillesi
essive harmaanmustanasi harmaanmustinasi
translative harmaanmustaksesi harmaanmustiksesi
instructive
abessive harmaanmustattasi harmaanmustittasi
comitative harmaanmustinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanmustamme harmaanmustamme
accusative nom. harmaanmustamme harmaanmustamme
gen. harmaanmustamme
genitive harmaanmustamme harmaanmustiemme
harmaanmustaimmerare
partitive harmaanmustaamme harmaanmustiamme
inessive harmaanmustassamme harmaanmustissamme
elative harmaanmustastamme harmaanmustistamme
illative harmaanmustaamme harmaanmustiimme
adessive harmaanmustallamme harmaanmustillamme
ablative harmaanmustaltamme harmaanmustiltamme
allative harmaanmustallemme harmaanmustillemme
essive harmaanmustanamme harmaanmustinamme
translative harmaanmustaksemme harmaanmustiksemme
instructive
abessive harmaanmustattamme harmaanmustittamme
comitative harmaanmustinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanmustanne harmaanmustanne
accusative nom. harmaanmustanne harmaanmustanne
gen. harmaanmustanne
genitive harmaanmustanne harmaanmustienne
harmaanmustainnerare
partitive harmaanmustaanne harmaanmustianne
inessive harmaanmustassanne harmaanmustissanne
elative harmaanmustastanne harmaanmustistanne
illative harmaanmustaanne harmaanmustiinne
adessive harmaanmustallanne harmaanmustillanne
ablative harmaanmustaltanne harmaanmustiltanne
allative harmaanmustallenne harmaanmustillenne
essive harmaanmustananne harmaanmustinanne
translative harmaanmustaksenne harmaanmustiksenne
instructive
abessive harmaanmustattanne harmaanmustittanne
comitative harmaanmustinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanmustansa harmaanmustansa
accusative nom. harmaanmustansa harmaanmustansa
gen. harmaanmustansa
genitive harmaanmustansa harmaanmustiensa
harmaanmustainsarare
partitive harmaanmustaansa harmaanmustiaan
harmaanmustiansa
inessive harmaanmustassaan
harmaanmustassansa
harmaanmustissaan
harmaanmustissansa
elative harmaanmustastaan
harmaanmustastansa
harmaanmustistaan
harmaanmustistansa
illative harmaanmustaansa harmaanmustiinsa
adessive harmaanmustallaan
harmaanmustallansa
harmaanmustillaan
harmaanmustillansa
ablative harmaanmustaltaan
harmaanmustaltansa
harmaanmustiltaan
harmaanmustiltansa
allative harmaanmustalleen
harmaanmustallensa
harmaanmustilleen
harmaanmustillensa
essive harmaanmustanaan
harmaanmustanansa
harmaanmustinaan
harmaanmustinansa
translative harmaanmustakseen
harmaanmustaksensa
harmaanmustikseen
harmaanmustiksensa
instructive
abessive harmaanmustattaan
harmaanmustattansa
harmaanmustittaan
harmaanmustittansa
comitative harmaanmustineen
harmaanmustinensa

Noun

harmaanmusta

  1. gray-black

Declension

Inflection of harmaanmusta (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation)
nominative harmaanmusta harmaanmustat
genitive harmaanmustan harmaanmustien
partitive harmaanmustaa harmaanmustia
illative harmaanmustaan harmaanmustiin
singular plural
nominative harmaanmusta harmaanmustat
accusative nom. harmaanmusta harmaanmustat
gen. harmaanmustan
genitive harmaanmustan harmaanmustien
harmaanmustainrare
partitive harmaanmustaa harmaanmustia
inessive harmaanmustassa harmaanmustissa
elative harmaanmustasta harmaanmustista
illative harmaanmustaan harmaanmustiin
adessive harmaanmustalla harmaanmustilla
ablative harmaanmustalta harmaanmustilta
allative harmaanmustalle harmaanmustille
essive harmaanmustana harmaanmustina
translative harmaanmustaksi harmaanmustiksi
instructive harmaanmustin
abessive harmaanmustatta harmaanmustitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of harmaanmusta (type koira)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanmustani harmaanmustani
accusative nom. harmaanmustani harmaanmustani
gen. harmaanmustani
genitive harmaanmustani harmaanmustieni
harmaanmustainirare
partitive harmaanmustaani harmaanmustiani
inessive harmaanmustassani harmaanmustissani
elative harmaanmustastani harmaanmustistani
illative harmaanmustaani harmaanmustiini
adessive harmaanmustallani harmaanmustillani
ablative harmaanmustaltani harmaanmustiltani
allative harmaanmustalleni harmaanmustilleni
essive harmaanmustanani harmaanmustinani
translative harmaanmustakseni harmaanmustikseni
instructive
abessive harmaanmustattani harmaanmustittani
comitative harmaanmustineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanmustasi harmaanmustasi
accusative nom. harmaanmustasi harmaanmustasi
gen. harmaanmustasi
genitive harmaanmustasi harmaanmustiesi
harmaanmustaisirare
partitive harmaanmustaasi harmaanmustiasi
inessive harmaanmustassasi harmaanmustissasi
elative harmaanmustastasi harmaanmustistasi
illative harmaanmustaasi harmaanmustiisi
adessive harmaanmustallasi harmaanmustillasi
ablative harmaanmustaltasi harmaanmustiltasi
allative harmaanmustallesi harmaanmustillesi
essive harmaanmustanasi harmaanmustinasi
translative harmaanmustaksesi harmaanmustiksesi
instructive
abessive harmaanmustattasi harmaanmustittasi
comitative harmaanmustinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanmustamme harmaanmustamme
accusative nom. harmaanmustamme harmaanmustamme
gen. harmaanmustamme
genitive harmaanmustamme harmaanmustiemme
harmaanmustaimmerare
partitive harmaanmustaamme harmaanmustiamme
inessive harmaanmustassamme harmaanmustissamme
elative harmaanmustastamme harmaanmustistamme
illative harmaanmustaamme harmaanmustiimme
adessive harmaanmustallamme harmaanmustillamme
ablative harmaanmustaltamme harmaanmustiltamme
allative harmaanmustallemme harmaanmustillemme
essive harmaanmustanamme harmaanmustinamme
translative harmaanmustaksemme harmaanmustiksemme
instructive
abessive harmaanmustattamme harmaanmustittamme
comitative harmaanmustinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanmustanne harmaanmustanne
accusative nom. harmaanmustanne harmaanmustanne
gen. harmaanmustanne
genitive harmaanmustanne harmaanmustienne
harmaanmustainnerare
partitive harmaanmustaanne harmaanmustianne
inessive harmaanmustassanne harmaanmustissanne
elative harmaanmustastanne harmaanmustistanne
illative harmaanmustaanne harmaanmustiinne
adessive harmaanmustallanne harmaanmustillanne
ablative harmaanmustaltanne harmaanmustiltanne
allative harmaanmustallenne harmaanmustillenne
essive harmaanmustananne harmaanmustinanne
translative harmaanmustaksenne harmaanmustiksenne
instructive
abessive harmaanmustattanne harmaanmustittanne
comitative harmaanmustinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative harmaanmustansa harmaanmustansa
accusative nom. harmaanmustansa harmaanmustansa
gen. harmaanmustansa
genitive harmaanmustansa harmaanmustiensa
harmaanmustainsarare
partitive harmaanmustaansa harmaanmustiaan
harmaanmustiansa
inessive harmaanmustassaan
harmaanmustassansa
harmaanmustissaan
harmaanmustissansa
elative harmaanmustastaan
harmaanmustastansa
harmaanmustistaan
harmaanmustistansa
illative harmaanmustaansa harmaanmustiinsa
adessive harmaanmustallaan
harmaanmustallansa
harmaanmustillaan
harmaanmustillansa
ablative harmaanmustaltaan
harmaanmustaltansa
harmaanmustiltaan
harmaanmustiltansa
allative harmaanmustalleen
harmaanmustallensa
harmaanmustilleen
harmaanmustillensa
essive harmaanmustanaan
harmaanmustanansa
harmaanmustinaan
harmaanmustinansa
translative harmaanmustakseen
harmaanmustaksensa
harmaanmustikseen
harmaanmustiksensa
instructive
abessive harmaanmustattaan
harmaanmustattansa
harmaanmustittaan
harmaanmustittansa
comitative harmaanmustineen
harmaanmustinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.