hammasvaihde
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑmːɑsˌʋɑi̯hdeˣ/, [ˈhɑ̝mːɑ̝s̠ˌʋɑ̝i̯çde̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -ɑihde
- Syllabification(key): ham‧mas‧vaih‧de
Declension
Inflection of hammasvaihde (Kotus type 48*F/hame, t-d gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | hammasvaihde | hammasvaihteet | ||
genitive | hammasvaihteen | hammasvaihteiden hammasvaihteitten | ||
partitive | hammasvaihdetta | hammasvaihteita | ||
illative | hammasvaihteeseen | hammasvaihteisiin hammasvaihteihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | hammasvaihde | hammasvaihteet | ||
accusative | nom. | hammasvaihde | hammasvaihteet | |
gen. | hammasvaihteen | |||
genitive | hammasvaihteen | hammasvaihteiden hammasvaihteitten | ||
partitive | hammasvaihdetta | hammasvaihteita | ||
inessive | hammasvaihteessa | hammasvaihteissa | ||
elative | hammasvaihteesta | hammasvaihteista | ||
illative | hammasvaihteeseen | hammasvaihteisiin hammasvaihteihin | ||
adessive | hammasvaihteella | hammasvaihteilla | ||
ablative | hammasvaihteelta | hammasvaihteilta | ||
allative | hammasvaihteelle | hammasvaihteille | ||
essive | hammasvaihteena | hammasvaihteina | ||
translative | hammasvaihteeksi | hammasvaihteiksi | ||
abessive | hammasvaihteetta | hammasvaihteitta | ||
instructive | — | hammasvaihtein | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of hammasvaihde (type hame) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.