haapakoukku
Ingrian
Pronunciation
- (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈhɑːpɑˌkou̯kːu/, [ˈhɑːpəˌko̞u̯kːŭ̥]
- (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈhɑːpɑˌkou̯kːu/, [ˈhɑːb̥ɑˌko̞u̯kːu]
- Rhymes: -ou̯kːu
- Hyphenation: haa‧pa‧kouk‧ku
Declension
Declension of haapakoukku (type 4/koivu, kk-k gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | haapakoukku | haapakoukut |
genitive | haapakoukun | haapakoukkuin, haapakoukkuloin |
partitive | haapakoukkua | haapakoukkuja, haapakoukkuloja |
illative | haapakoukkuu | haapakoukkui, haapakoukkuloihe |
inessive | haapakoukuus | haapakoukuis, haapakoukkulois |
elative | haapakoukust | haapakoukuist, haapakoukkuloist |
allative | haapakoukulle | haapakoukuille, haapakoukkuloille |
adessive | haapakoukuul | haapakoukuil, haapakoukkuloil |
ablative | haapakoukult | haapakoukuilt, haapakoukkuloilt |
translative | haapakoukuks | haapakoukuiks, haapakoukkuloiks |
essive | haapakoukkunna, haapakoukkuun | haapakoukkuinna, haapakoukkuloinna, haapakoukkuin, haapakoukkuloin |
exessive1) | haapakoukkunt | haapakoukkuint, haapakoukkuloint |
1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. |
References
- Ruben E. Nirvi (1971) Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 51
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.