gorba
Ingrian
Pronunciation
- (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈɡorbɑ/, [ˈɡo̞rb]
- (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈɡorbɑ/, [ˈko̞rb̥ɑ]
- Rhymes: -orb, -orbɑ
- Hyphenation: gor‧ba
Declension
Declension of gorba (type 3/koira, no gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | gorba | gorbat |
genitive | gorban | gorbiin |
partitive | gorbaa | gorbia |
illative | gorbaa | gorbii |
inessive | gorbaas | gorbiis |
elative | gorbast | gorbist |
allative | gorballe | gorbille |
adessive | gorbaal | gorbiil |
ablative | gorbalt | gorbilt |
translative | gorbaks | gorbiks |
essive | gorbanna, gorbaan | gorbinna, gorbiin |
exessive1) | gorbant | gorbint |
1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. |
Derived terms
References
- Ruben E. Nirvi (1971) Inkeroismurteiden Sanakirja, Helsinki: Suomalais-Ugrilainen Seura, page 193
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.