generaator
Estonian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ɡ̊eneˈrɑːtor/, [ɡ̊eneˈrɑːtːor]
Inflection
Declension of generaator (ÕS type 2/õpik, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
singular | plural | ||
nominative | generaator | generaatorid | |
accusative | nom. | ||
gen. | generaatori | ||
genitive | generaatorite | ||
partitive | generaatorit | generaatoreid | |
illative | generaatorisse | generaatoritesse generaatoreisse | |
inessive | generaatoris | generaatorites generaatoreis | |
elative | generaatorist | generaatoritest generaatoreist | |
allative | generaatorile | generaatoritele generaatoreile | |
adessive | generaatoril | generaatoritel generaatoreil | |
ablative | generaatorilt | generaatoritelt generaatoreilt | |
translative | generaatoriks | generaatoriteks generaatoreiks | |
terminative | generaatorini | generaatoriteni | |
essive | generaatorina | generaatoritena | |
abessive | generaatorita | generaatoriteta | |
comitative | generaatoriga | generaatoritega |
Derived terms
References
- “generaator”, in [ÕS] Eesti õigekeelsussõnaraamat ÕS 2018 [Estonian Spelling Dictionary] (in Estonian) (online version), Tallinn: Eesti Keele Sihtasutus (Estonian Language Foundation), 2018, →ISBN
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.