gávppašanlistu
Northern Sami
Etymology
(This etymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.)
Pronunciation
- (Kautokeino) IPA(key): /ˈkaːvppaˌʃanːliːstu/
Inflection
Even u-stem, st-stt gradation | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nominative | gávppašanlistu | |||||||||||||||||||||
Genitive | gávppašanlisttu gávppašanlisttọ | |||||||||||||||||||||
Singular | Plural | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nominative | gávppašanlistu | gávppašanlisttut | ||||||||||||||||||||
Accusative | gávppašanlisttu | gávppašanlisttūid | ||||||||||||||||||||
Genitive | gávppašanlisttu gávppašanlisttọ |
gávppašanlisttūid | ||||||||||||||||||||
Illative | gávppašanlistui | gávppašanlisttūide | ||||||||||||||||||||
Locative | gávppašanlisttus | gávppašanlisttūin | ||||||||||||||||||||
Comitative | gávppašanlisttūin | gávppašanlisttūiguin | ||||||||||||||||||||
Essive | gávppašanlistun | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.