formularata
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈformulɑˌrɑtɑ/, [ˈfo̞rmulɑ̝ˌrɑ̝t̪ɑ̝]
- Rhymes: -ɑtɑ
- Syllabification(key): for‧mu‧la‧ra‧ta
Declension
Inflection of formularata (Kotus type 9*F/kala, t-d gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | formularata | formularadat | ||
genitive | formularadan | formularatojen | ||
partitive | formularataa | formularatoja | ||
illative | formularataan | formularatoihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | formularata | formularadat | ||
accusative | nom. | formularata | formularadat | |
gen. | formularadan | |||
genitive | formularadan | formularatojen formularatainrare | ||
partitive | formularataa | formularatoja | ||
inessive | formularadassa | formularadoissa | ||
elative | formularadasta | formularadoista | ||
illative | formularataan | formularatoihin | ||
adessive | formularadalla | formularadoilla | ||
ablative | formularadalta | formularadoilta | ||
allative | formularadalle | formularadoille | ||
essive | formularatana | formularatoina | ||
translative | formularadaksi | formularadoiksi | ||
instructive | — | formularadoin | ||
abessive | formularadatta | formularadoitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of formularata (type kala) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.