formularata

Finnish

Etymology

formula + rata

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈformulɑˌrɑtɑ/, [ˈfo̞rmulɑ̝ˌrɑ̝t̪ɑ̝]
  • Rhymes: -ɑtɑ
  • Syllabification(key): for‧mu‧la‧ra‧ta

Noun

formularata

  1. formula track, formula circuit

Declension

Inflection of formularata (Kotus type 9*F/kala, t-d gradation)
nominative formularata formularadat
genitive formularadan formularatojen
partitive formularataa formularatoja
illative formularataan formularatoihin
singular plural
nominative formularata formularadat
accusative nom. formularata formularadat
gen. formularadan
genitive formularadan formularatojen
formularatainrare
partitive formularataa formularatoja
inessive formularadassa formularadoissa
elative formularadasta formularadoista
illative formularataan formularatoihin
adessive formularadalla formularadoilla
ablative formularadalta formularadoilta
allative formularadalle formularadoille
essive formularatana formularatoina
translative formularadaksi formularadoiksi
instructive formularadoin
abessive formularadatta formularadoitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of formularata (type kala)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative formularatani formularatani
accusative nom. formularatani formularatani
gen. formularatani
genitive formularatani formularatojeni
formularatainirare
partitive formularataani formularatojani
inessive formularadassani formularadoissani
elative formularadastani formularadoistani
illative formularataani formularatoihini
adessive formularadallani formularadoillani
ablative formularadaltani formularadoiltani
allative formularadalleni formularadoilleni
essive formularatanani formularatoinani
translative formularadakseni formularadoikseni
instructive
abessive formularadattani formularadoittani
comitative formularatoineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative formularatasi formularatasi
accusative nom. formularatasi formularatasi
gen. formularatasi
genitive formularatasi formularatojesi
formularataisirare
partitive formularataasi formularatojasi
inessive formularadassasi formularadoissasi
elative formularadastasi formularadoistasi
illative formularataasi formularatoihisi
adessive formularadallasi formularadoillasi
ablative formularadaltasi formularadoiltasi
allative formularadallesi formularadoillesi
essive formularatanasi formularatoinasi
translative formularadaksesi formularadoiksesi
instructive
abessive formularadattasi formularadoittasi
comitative formularatoinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative formularatamme formularatamme
accusative nom. formularatamme formularatamme
gen. formularatamme
genitive formularatamme formularatojemme
formularataimmerare
partitive formularataamme formularatojamme
inessive formularadassamme formularadoissamme
elative formularadastamme formularadoistamme
illative formularataamme formularatoihimme
adessive formularadallamme formularadoillamme
ablative formularadaltamme formularadoiltamme
allative formularadallemme formularadoillemme
essive formularatanamme formularatoinamme
translative formularadaksemme formularadoiksemme
instructive
abessive formularadattamme formularadoittamme
comitative formularatoinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative formularatanne formularatanne
accusative nom. formularatanne formularatanne
gen. formularatanne
genitive formularatanne formularatojenne
formularatainnerare
partitive formularataanne formularatojanne
inessive formularadassanne formularadoissanne
elative formularadastanne formularadoistanne
illative formularataanne formularatoihinne
adessive formularadallanne formularadoillanne
ablative formularadaltanne formularadoiltanne
allative formularadallenne formularadoillenne
essive formularatananne formularatoinanne
translative formularadaksenne formularadoiksenne
instructive
abessive formularadattanne formularadoittanne
comitative formularatoinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative formularatansa formularatansa
accusative nom. formularatansa formularatansa
gen. formularatansa
genitive formularatansa formularatojensa
formularatainsarare
partitive formularataansa formularatojaan
formularatojansa
inessive formularadassaan
formularadassansa
formularadoissaan
formularadoissansa
elative formularadastaan
formularadastansa
formularadoistaan
formularadoistansa
illative formularataansa formularatoihinsa
adessive formularadallaan
formularadallansa
formularadoillaan
formularadoillansa
ablative formularadaltaan
formularadaltansa
formularadoiltaan
formularadoiltansa
allative formularadalleen
formularadallensa
formularadoilleen
formularadoillensa
essive formularatanaan
formularatanansa
formularatoinaan
formularatoinansa
translative formularadakseen
formularadaksensa
formularadoikseen
formularadoiksensa
instructive
abessive formularadattaan
formularadattansa
formularadoittaan
formularadoittansa
comitative formularatoineen
formularatoinensa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.