fallossymboli
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈfɑlːosˌsymboli/, [ˈfɑ̝lːo̞s̠ˌs̠ymbo̞li]
- Rhymes: -ymboli
- Syllabification(key): fal‧los‧sym‧bo‧li
Noun
fallossymboli
Declension
Inflection of fallossymboli (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | fallossymboli | fallossymbolit | ||
genitive | fallossymbolin | fallossymbolien | ||
partitive | fallossymbolia | fallossymboleja | ||
illative | fallossymboliin | fallossymboleihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | fallossymboli | fallossymbolit | ||
accusative | nom. | fallossymboli | fallossymbolit | |
gen. | fallossymbolin | |||
genitive | fallossymbolin | fallossymbolien | ||
partitive | fallossymbolia | fallossymboleja | ||
inessive | fallossymbolissa | fallossymboleissa | ||
elative | fallossymbolista | fallossymboleista | ||
illative | fallossymboliin | fallossymboleihin | ||
adessive | fallossymbolilla | fallossymboleilla | ||
ablative | fallossymbolilta | fallossymboleilta | ||
allative | fallossymbolille | fallossymboleille | ||
essive | fallossymbolina | fallossymboleina | ||
translative | fallossymboliksi | fallossymboleiksi | ||
abessive | fallossymbolitta | fallossymboleitta | ||
instructive | — | fallossymbolein | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of fallossymboli (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Inflection of fallossymboli (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | fallossymboli | fallossymbolit | ||
genitive | fallossymbolin | fallossymbolien fallossymboleiden fallossymboleitten | ||
partitive | fallossymbolia | fallossymboleita fallossymboleja | ||
illative | fallossymboliin | fallossymboleihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | fallossymboli | fallossymbolit | ||
accusative | nom. | fallossymboli | fallossymbolit | |
gen. | fallossymbolin | |||
genitive | fallossymbolin | fallossymbolien fallossymboleiden fallossymboleitten | ||
partitive | fallossymbolia | fallossymboleita fallossymboleja | ||
inessive | fallossymbolissa | fallossymboleissa | ||
elative | fallossymbolista | fallossymboleista | ||
illative | fallossymboliin | fallossymboleihin | ||
adessive | fallossymbolilla | fallossymboleilla | ||
ablative | fallossymbolilta | fallossymboleilta | ||
allative | fallossymbolille | fallossymboleille | ||
essive | fallossymbolina | fallossymboleina | ||
translative | fallossymboliksi | fallossymboleiksi | ||
abessive | fallossymbolitta | fallossymboleitta | ||
instructive | — | fallossymbolein | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of fallossymboli (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Related terms
Further reading
- “fallossymboli”, in Kielitoimiston sanakirja [Dictionary of Contemporary Finnish] (in Finnish) (online dictionary, continuously updated), Kotimaisten kielten keskuksen verkkojulkaisuja 35, Helsinki: Kotimaisten kielten tutkimuskeskus (Institute for the Languages of Finland), 2004–, retrieved 2023-07-02
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.