færsla
Icelandic
Declension
declension of færsla
f-w1 | singular | plural | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
indefinite | definite | indefinite | definite | |
nominative | færsla | færslan | færslur | færslurnar |
accusative | færslu | færsluna | færslur | færslurnar |
dative | færslu | færslunni | færslum | færslunum |
genitive | færslu | færslunnar | færslna | færslnanna |
Derived terms
Further reading
- “færsla” in the Dictionary of Modern Icelandic (in Icelandic) and ISLEX (in the Nordic languages)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.