eswatinilainen

Finnish

Etymology

Eswatini + -lainen

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈeswɑtinilɑi̯nen/, [ˈe̞s̠wɑ̝t̪iniˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
  • Rhymes: -ɑinen
  • Syllabification(key): es‧wa‧ti‧ni‧lai‧nen

Adjective

eswatinilainen

  1. Swazi (of or pertaining to Eswatini)

Declension

Inflection of eswatinilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative eswatinilainen eswatinilaiset
genitive eswatinilaisen eswatinilaisten
eswatinilaisien
partitive eswatinilaista eswatinilaisia
illative eswatinilaiseen eswatinilaisiin
singular plural
nominative eswatinilainen eswatinilaiset
accusative nom. eswatinilainen eswatinilaiset
gen. eswatinilaisen
genitive eswatinilaisen eswatinilaisten
eswatinilaisien
partitive eswatinilaista eswatinilaisia
inessive eswatinilaisessa eswatinilaisissa
elative eswatinilaisesta eswatinilaisista
illative eswatinilaiseen eswatinilaisiin
adessive eswatinilaisella eswatinilaisilla
ablative eswatinilaiselta eswatinilaisilta
allative eswatinilaiselle eswatinilaisille
essive eswatinilaisena eswatinilaisina
translative eswatinilaiseksi eswatinilaisiksi
instructive eswatinilaisin
abessive eswatinilaisetta eswatinilaisitta
comitative eswatinilaisine
Possessive forms of eswatinilainen (type nainen)
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives.
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative eswatinilaiseni eswatinilaiseni
accusative nom. eswatinilaiseni eswatinilaiseni
gen. eswatinilaiseni
genitive eswatinilaiseni eswatinilaisteni
eswatinilaisieni
partitive eswatinilaistani eswatinilaisiani
inessive eswatinilaisessani eswatinilaisissani
elative eswatinilaisestani eswatinilaisistani
illative eswatinilaiseeni eswatinilaisiini
adessive eswatinilaisellani eswatinilaisillani
ablative eswatinilaiseltani eswatinilaisiltani
allative eswatinilaiselleni eswatinilaisilleni
essive eswatinilaisenani eswatinilaisinani
translative eswatinilaisekseni eswatinilaisikseni
instructive
abessive eswatinilaisettani eswatinilaisittani
comitative eswatinilaisineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative eswatinilaisesi eswatinilaisesi
accusative nom. eswatinilaisesi eswatinilaisesi
gen. eswatinilaisesi
genitive eswatinilaisesi eswatinilaistesi
eswatinilaisiesi
partitive eswatinilaistasi eswatinilaisiasi
inessive eswatinilaisessasi eswatinilaisissasi
elative eswatinilaisestasi eswatinilaisistasi
illative eswatinilaiseesi eswatinilaisiisi
adessive eswatinilaisellasi eswatinilaisillasi
ablative eswatinilaiseltasi eswatinilaisiltasi
allative eswatinilaisellesi eswatinilaisillesi
essive eswatinilaisenasi eswatinilaisinasi
translative eswatinilaiseksesi eswatinilaisiksesi
instructive
abessive eswatinilaisettasi eswatinilaisittasi
comitative eswatinilaisinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative eswatinilaisemme eswatinilaisemme
accusative nom. eswatinilaisemme eswatinilaisemme
gen. eswatinilaisemme
genitive eswatinilaisemme eswatinilaistemme
eswatinilaisiemme
partitive eswatinilaistamme eswatinilaisiamme
inessive eswatinilaisessamme eswatinilaisissamme
elative eswatinilaisestamme eswatinilaisistamme
illative eswatinilaiseemme eswatinilaisiimme
adessive eswatinilaisellamme eswatinilaisillamme
ablative eswatinilaiseltamme eswatinilaisiltamme
allative eswatinilaisellemme eswatinilaisillemme
essive eswatinilaisenamme eswatinilaisinamme
translative eswatinilaiseksemme eswatinilaisiksemme
instructive
abessive eswatinilaisettamme eswatinilaisittamme
comitative eswatinilaisinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative eswatinilaisenne eswatinilaisenne
accusative nom. eswatinilaisenne eswatinilaisenne
gen. eswatinilaisenne
genitive eswatinilaisenne eswatinilaistenne
eswatinilaisienne
partitive eswatinilaistanne eswatinilaisianne
inessive eswatinilaisessanne eswatinilaisissanne
elative eswatinilaisestanne eswatinilaisistanne
illative eswatinilaiseenne eswatinilaisiinne
adessive eswatinilaisellanne eswatinilaisillanne
ablative eswatinilaiseltanne eswatinilaisiltanne
allative eswatinilaisellenne eswatinilaisillenne
essive eswatinilaisenanne eswatinilaisinanne
translative eswatinilaiseksenne eswatinilaisiksenne
instructive
abessive eswatinilaisettanne eswatinilaisittanne
comitative eswatinilaisinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative eswatinilaisensa eswatinilaisensa
accusative nom. eswatinilaisensa eswatinilaisensa
gen. eswatinilaisensa
genitive eswatinilaisensa eswatinilaistensa
eswatinilaisiensa
partitive eswatinilaistaan
eswatinilaistansa
eswatinilaisiaan
eswatinilaisiansa
inessive eswatinilaisessaan
eswatinilaisessansa
eswatinilaisissaan
eswatinilaisissansa
elative eswatinilaisestaan
eswatinilaisestansa
eswatinilaisistaan
eswatinilaisistansa
illative eswatinilaiseensa eswatinilaisiinsa
adessive eswatinilaisellaan
eswatinilaisellansa
eswatinilaisillaan
eswatinilaisillansa
ablative eswatinilaiseltaan
eswatinilaiseltansa
eswatinilaisiltaan
eswatinilaisiltansa
allative eswatinilaiselleen
eswatinilaisellensa
eswatinilaisilleen
eswatinilaisillensa
essive eswatinilaisenaan
eswatinilaisenansa
eswatinilaisinaan
eswatinilaisinansa
translative eswatinilaisekseen
eswatinilaiseksensa
eswatinilaisikseen
eswatinilaisiksensa
instructive
abessive eswatinilaisettaan
eswatinilaisettansa
eswatinilaisittaan
eswatinilaisittansa
comitative eswatinilaisineen
eswatinilaisinensa

Noun

eswatinilainen

  1. Swazi (person living in or originating from Eswatini)

Declension

Inflection of eswatinilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative eswatinilainen eswatinilaiset
genitive eswatinilaisen eswatinilaisten
eswatinilaisien
partitive eswatinilaista eswatinilaisia
illative eswatinilaiseen eswatinilaisiin
singular plural
nominative eswatinilainen eswatinilaiset
accusative nom. eswatinilainen eswatinilaiset
gen. eswatinilaisen
genitive eswatinilaisen eswatinilaisten
eswatinilaisien
partitive eswatinilaista eswatinilaisia
inessive eswatinilaisessa eswatinilaisissa
elative eswatinilaisesta eswatinilaisista
illative eswatinilaiseen eswatinilaisiin
adessive eswatinilaisella eswatinilaisilla
ablative eswatinilaiselta eswatinilaisilta
allative eswatinilaiselle eswatinilaisille
essive eswatinilaisena eswatinilaisina
translative eswatinilaiseksi eswatinilaisiksi
instructive eswatinilaisin
abessive eswatinilaisetta eswatinilaisitta
comitative See the possessive forms below.
Possessive forms of eswatinilainen (type nainen)
first-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative eswatinilaiseni eswatinilaiseni
accusative nom. eswatinilaiseni eswatinilaiseni
gen. eswatinilaiseni
genitive eswatinilaiseni eswatinilaisteni
eswatinilaisieni
partitive eswatinilaistani eswatinilaisiani
inessive eswatinilaisessani eswatinilaisissani
elative eswatinilaisestani eswatinilaisistani
illative eswatinilaiseeni eswatinilaisiini
adessive eswatinilaisellani eswatinilaisillani
ablative eswatinilaiseltani eswatinilaisiltani
allative eswatinilaiselleni eswatinilaisilleni
essive eswatinilaisenani eswatinilaisinani
translative eswatinilaisekseni eswatinilaisikseni
instructive
abessive eswatinilaisettani eswatinilaisittani
comitative eswatinilaisineni
second-person singular possessor
singular plural
nominative eswatinilaisesi eswatinilaisesi
accusative nom. eswatinilaisesi eswatinilaisesi
gen. eswatinilaisesi
genitive eswatinilaisesi eswatinilaistesi
eswatinilaisiesi
partitive eswatinilaistasi eswatinilaisiasi
inessive eswatinilaisessasi eswatinilaisissasi
elative eswatinilaisestasi eswatinilaisistasi
illative eswatinilaiseesi eswatinilaisiisi
adessive eswatinilaisellasi eswatinilaisillasi
ablative eswatinilaiseltasi eswatinilaisiltasi
allative eswatinilaisellesi eswatinilaisillesi
essive eswatinilaisenasi eswatinilaisinasi
translative eswatinilaiseksesi eswatinilaisiksesi
instructive
abessive eswatinilaisettasi eswatinilaisittasi
comitative eswatinilaisinesi
first-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative eswatinilaisemme eswatinilaisemme
accusative nom. eswatinilaisemme eswatinilaisemme
gen. eswatinilaisemme
genitive eswatinilaisemme eswatinilaistemme
eswatinilaisiemme
partitive eswatinilaistamme eswatinilaisiamme
inessive eswatinilaisessamme eswatinilaisissamme
elative eswatinilaisestamme eswatinilaisistamme
illative eswatinilaiseemme eswatinilaisiimme
adessive eswatinilaisellamme eswatinilaisillamme
ablative eswatinilaiseltamme eswatinilaisiltamme
allative eswatinilaisellemme eswatinilaisillemme
essive eswatinilaisenamme eswatinilaisinamme
translative eswatinilaiseksemme eswatinilaisiksemme
instructive
abessive eswatinilaisettamme eswatinilaisittamme
comitative eswatinilaisinemme
second-person plural possessor
singular plural
nominative eswatinilaisenne eswatinilaisenne
accusative nom. eswatinilaisenne eswatinilaisenne
gen. eswatinilaisenne
genitive eswatinilaisenne eswatinilaistenne
eswatinilaisienne
partitive eswatinilaistanne eswatinilaisianne
inessive eswatinilaisessanne eswatinilaisissanne
elative eswatinilaisestanne eswatinilaisistanne
illative eswatinilaiseenne eswatinilaisiinne
adessive eswatinilaisellanne eswatinilaisillanne
ablative eswatinilaiseltanne eswatinilaisiltanne
allative eswatinilaisellenne eswatinilaisillenne
essive eswatinilaisenanne eswatinilaisinanne
translative eswatinilaiseksenne eswatinilaisiksenne
instructive
abessive eswatinilaisettanne eswatinilaisittanne
comitative eswatinilaisinenne
third-person possessor
singular plural
nominative eswatinilaisensa eswatinilaisensa
accusative nom. eswatinilaisensa eswatinilaisensa
gen. eswatinilaisensa
genitive eswatinilaisensa eswatinilaistensa
eswatinilaisiensa
partitive eswatinilaistaan
eswatinilaistansa
eswatinilaisiaan
eswatinilaisiansa
inessive eswatinilaisessaan
eswatinilaisessansa
eswatinilaisissaan
eswatinilaisissansa
elative eswatinilaisestaan
eswatinilaisestansa
eswatinilaisistaan
eswatinilaisistansa
illative eswatinilaiseensa eswatinilaisiinsa
adessive eswatinilaisellaan
eswatinilaisellansa
eswatinilaisillaan
eswatinilaisillansa
ablative eswatinilaiseltaan
eswatinilaiseltansa
eswatinilaisiltaan
eswatinilaisiltansa
allative eswatinilaiselleen
eswatinilaisellensa
eswatinilaisilleen
eswatinilaisillensa
essive eswatinilaisenaan
eswatinilaisenansa
eswatinilaisinaan
eswatinilaisinansa
translative eswatinilaisekseen
eswatinilaiseksensa
eswatinilaisikseen
eswatinilaisiksensa
instructive
abessive eswatinilaisettaan
eswatinilaisettansa
eswatinilaisittaan
eswatinilaisittansa
comitative eswatinilaisineen
eswatinilaisinensa

See also

This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.