eswatinilainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈeswɑtinilɑi̯nen/, [ˈe̞s̠wɑ̝t̪iniˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): es‧wa‧ti‧ni‧lai‧nen
Declension
Inflection of eswatinilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | eswatinilainen | eswatinilaiset | |
genitive | eswatinilaisen | eswatinilaisten eswatinilaisien | |
partitive | eswatinilaista | eswatinilaisia | |
illative | eswatinilaiseen | eswatinilaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | eswatinilainen | eswatinilaiset | |
accusative | nom. | eswatinilainen | eswatinilaiset |
gen. | eswatinilaisen | ||
genitive | eswatinilaisen | eswatinilaisten eswatinilaisien | |
partitive | eswatinilaista | eswatinilaisia | |
inessive | eswatinilaisessa | eswatinilaisissa | |
elative | eswatinilaisesta | eswatinilaisista | |
illative | eswatinilaiseen | eswatinilaisiin | |
adessive | eswatinilaisella | eswatinilaisilla | |
ablative | eswatinilaiselta | eswatinilaisilta | |
allative | eswatinilaiselle | eswatinilaisille | |
essive | eswatinilaisena | eswatinilaisina | |
translative | eswatinilaiseksi | eswatinilaisiksi | |
instructive | — | eswatinilaisin | |
abessive | eswatinilaisetta | eswatinilaisitta | |
comitative | — | eswatinilaisine |
Possessive forms of eswatinilainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Declension
Inflection of eswatinilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | eswatinilainen | eswatinilaiset | ||
genitive | eswatinilaisen | eswatinilaisten eswatinilaisien | ||
partitive | eswatinilaista | eswatinilaisia | ||
illative | eswatinilaiseen | eswatinilaisiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | eswatinilainen | eswatinilaiset | ||
accusative | nom. | eswatinilainen | eswatinilaiset | |
gen. | eswatinilaisen | |||
genitive | eswatinilaisen | eswatinilaisten eswatinilaisien | ||
partitive | eswatinilaista | eswatinilaisia | ||
inessive | eswatinilaisessa | eswatinilaisissa | ||
elative | eswatinilaisesta | eswatinilaisista | ||
illative | eswatinilaiseen | eswatinilaisiin | ||
adessive | eswatinilaisella | eswatinilaisilla | ||
ablative | eswatinilaiselta | eswatinilaisilta | ||
allative | eswatinilaiselle | eswatinilaisille | ||
essive | eswatinilaisena | eswatinilaisina | ||
translative | eswatinilaiseksi | eswatinilaisiksi | ||
instructive | — | eswatinilaisin | ||
abessive | eswatinilaisetta | eswatinilaisitta | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of eswatinilainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
See also
- swati
- swazi
- swazimaalainen
- swazilainen
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.