esiroomalainen
Finnish
Etymology
esi- + roomalainen
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈesiˌroːmɑlɑi̯nen/, [ˈe̞s̠iˌro̞ːmɑ̝ˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): e‧si‧roo‧ma‧lai‧nen
Declension
Inflection of esiroomalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | esiroomalainen | esiroomalaiset | |
genitive | esiroomalaisen | esiroomalaisten esiroomalaisien | |
partitive | esiroomalaista | esiroomalaisia | |
illative | esiroomalaiseen | esiroomalaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | esiroomalainen | esiroomalaiset | |
accusative | nom. | esiroomalainen | esiroomalaiset |
gen. | esiroomalaisen | ||
genitive | esiroomalaisen | esiroomalaisten esiroomalaisien | |
partitive | esiroomalaista | esiroomalaisia | |
inessive | esiroomalaisessa | esiroomalaisissa | |
elative | esiroomalaisesta | esiroomalaisista | |
illative | esiroomalaiseen | esiroomalaisiin | |
adessive | esiroomalaisella | esiroomalaisilla | |
ablative | esiroomalaiselta | esiroomalaisilta | |
allative | esiroomalaiselle | esiroomalaisille | |
essive | esiroomalaisena | esiroomalaisina | |
translative | esiroomalaiseksi | esiroomalaisiksi | |
instructive | — | esiroomalaisin | |
abessive | esiroomalaisetta | esiroomalaisitta | |
comitative | — | esiroomalaisine |
Possessive forms of esiroomalainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.