eroavainen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈeroɑʋɑi̯nen/, [ˈe̞ro̞ɑ̝ˌʋɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): e‧ro‧a‧vai‧nen
Declension
Inflection of eroavainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | eroavainen | eroavaiset | |
genitive | eroavaisen | eroavaisten eroavaisien | |
partitive | eroavaista | eroavaisia | |
illative | eroavaiseen | eroavaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | eroavainen | eroavaiset | |
accusative | nom. | eroavainen | eroavaiset |
gen. | eroavaisen | ||
genitive | eroavaisen | eroavaisten eroavaisien | |
partitive | eroavaista | eroavaisia | |
inessive | eroavaisessa | eroavaisissa | |
elative | eroavaisesta | eroavaisista | |
illative | eroavaiseen | eroavaisiin | |
adessive | eroavaisella | eroavaisilla | |
ablative | eroavaiselta | eroavaisilta | |
allative | eroavaiselle | eroavaisille | |
essive | eroavaisena | eroavaisina | |
translative | eroavaiseksi | eroavaisiksi | |
instructive | — | eroavaisin | |
abessive | eroavaisetta | eroavaisitta | |
comitative | — | eroavaisine |
Possessive forms of eroavainen (type nainen) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Derived terms
- eroavaisesti
- eroavaisuus
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.