emikäpy
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈemiˌkæpy/, [ˈe̞miˌk̟æpy]
- Rhymes: -æpy
- Syllabification(key): e‧mi‧kä‧py
Declension
Inflection of emikäpy (Kotus type 1*E/valo, p-v gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | emikäpy | emikävyt | ||
genitive | emikävyn | emikäpyjen | ||
partitive | emikäpyä | emikäpyjä | ||
illative | emikäpyyn | emikäpyihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | emikäpy | emikävyt | ||
accusative | nom. | emikäpy | emikävyt | |
gen. | emikävyn | |||
genitive | emikävyn | emikäpyjen | ||
partitive | emikäpyä | emikäpyjä | ||
inessive | emikävyssä | emikävyissä | ||
elative | emikävystä | emikävyistä | ||
illative | emikäpyyn | emikäpyihin | ||
adessive | emikävyllä | emikävyillä | ||
ablative | emikävyltä | emikävyiltä | ||
allative | emikävylle | emikävyille | ||
essive | emikäpynä | emikäpyinä | ||
translative | emikävyksi | emikävyiksi | ||
abessive | emikävyttä | emikävyittä | ||
instructive | — | emikävyin | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of emikäpy (type valo) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.