eahccit
Northern Sami
Etymology
From Proto-Samic *eaccētēk.
Pronunciation
- (Kautokeino) IPA(key): /ˈea̯hːt͡siːh(t)/
Inflection
Even i-stem, hcc-hc gradation | |||
---|---|---|---|
infinitive | eahccit | ||
1st sing. present | eahcán | ||
1st sing. past | ēhccen | ||
infinitive | eahccit | action noun | eahccin |
present participle | eahcci | action inessive | eahccimin eahccime |
past participle | eahccán | action elative | eahccimis |
agent participle | — | action comitative | eahccimiin |
abessive | eahcẹkeahttá | ||
present indicative | past indicative | imperative | |
1st singular | eahcán | ēhccen | ēhccon |
2nd singular | eahcát | ēhccet | eahcẹ |
3rd singular | eahccá | ēhcii | ēhccos |
1st dual | ēhcce | ēhciime | eahccu |
2nd dual | eahccibeahtti | ēhciide | eahcci |
3rd dual | eahcciba | ēhciiga | ēhccoska |
1st plural | eahccit | ēhciimet | ēhccot eahccut |
2nd plural | eahccibēhtet | ēhciidet | ēhccet eahccit |
3rd plural | ēhccet | ēhcce | ēhccoset |
connegative | eahcẹ | eahccán | eahcẹ |
conditional 1 | conditional 2 | potential | |
1st singular | eahcášin eahcášedjen |
eahcálin eahcáledjen |
ēhcežan |
2nd singular | eahcášit eahcášedjet |
eahcálit eahcáledjet |
ēhcežat |
3rd singular | eahcášii | eahcálii | ēhceža ēhceš |
1st dual | eahcášeimme | eahcáleimme | ēhcežetne |
2nd dual | eahcášeidde | eahcáleidde | ēhcežeahppi |
3rd dual | eahcášeigga | eahcáleigga | ēhcežeaba |
1st plural | eahcášeimmet | eahcáleimmet | ēhcežit ēhcežat |
2nd plural | eahcášeiddet | eahcáleiddet | ēhcežēhpet |
3rd plural | eahcáše eahcášedje |
eahcále eahcáledje |
ēhcežit |
connegative | eahcáše | eahcále | ēhceš |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.