cummá
See also: cummà
Northern Sami
Pronunciation
- (Kautokeino) IPA(key): /ˈt͡sumːmaː/
Etymology 1
(This etymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.)
Inflection
Even á-stem, mˈm-mm gradation | ||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nominative | cumˈmá | |||||||||||||||||||||
Genitive | cummá | |||||||||||||||||||||
Singular | Plural | |||||||||||||||||||||
Nominative | cumˈmá | cummát | ||||||||||||||||||||
Accusative | cummá | cummáid | ||||||||||||||||||||
Genitive | cummá | cummáid | ||||||||||||||||||||
Illative | cumˈmái | cummáide | ||||||||||||||||||||
Locative | cummás | cummáin | ||||||||||||||||||||
Comitative | cummáin | cummáiguin | ||||||||||||||||||||
Essive | cumˈmán | |||||||||||||||||||||
|
Related terms
Further reading
Etymology 2
See the etymology of the corresponding lemma form.
Verb
cumˈmát
- inflection of cumˈmát:
- third-person singular present indicative
- present indicative connegative
- second-person singular imperative
- imperative connegative
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.