compensemos

Portuguese

Pronunciation

 
  • (Brazil) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsẽ.mus/
    • (Rio de Janeiro) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsẽ.muʃ/
    • (Southern Brazil) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈse.mos/
  • (Portugal) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈse.muʃ/

  • Hyphenation: com‧pen‧se‧mos

Verb

compensemos

  1. inflection of compensar:
    1. first-person plural present subjunctive
    2. first-person plural imperative

Spanish

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /kompenˈsemos/ [kõm.pẽnˈse.mos]
  • Rhymes: -emos
  • Syllabification: com‧pen‧se‧mos

Verb

compensemos

  1. inflection of compensar:
    1. first-person plural present subjunctive
    2. first-person plural imperative
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.