compensarmos

Portuguese

Pronunciation

 
  • (Brazil) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaʁ.mus/ [kõ.pẽˈsaɦ.mus]
    • (São Paulo) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaɾ.mus/
    • (Rio de Janeiro) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaʁ.muʃ/
    • (Southern Brazil) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaɻ.mos/
  • (Portugal) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaɾ.muʃ/

  • Hyphenation: com‧pen‧sar‧mos

Verb

compensarmos

  1. inflection of compensar:
    1. first-person plural future subjunctive
    2. first-person plural personal infinitive
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.