compensarmos
Portuguese
Pronunciation
- (Brazil) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaʁ.mus/ [kõ.pẽˈsaɦ.mus]
- (São Paulo) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaɾ.mus/
- (Rio de Janeiro) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaʁ.muʃ/
- (Southern Brazil) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaɻ.mos/
- (Portugal) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaɾ.muʃ/
- Hyphenation: com‧pen‧sar‧mos
Verb
compensarmos
- inflection of compensar:
- first-person plural future subjunctive
- first-person plural personal infinitive
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.