compensardes
Portuguese
Pronunciation
- (Brazil) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaʁ.d͡ʒis/ [kõ.pẽˈsaɦ.d͡ʒis]
- (São Paulo) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaɾ.d͡ʒis/
- (Rio de Janeiro) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaʁ.d͡ʒiʃ/
- (Southern Brazil) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaɻ.des/
- (Portugal) IPA(key): /kõ.pẽˈsaɾ.dɨʃ/ [kõ.pẽˈsaɾ.ðɨʃ]
- Hyphenation: com‧pen‧sar‧des
Verb
compensardes
- inflection of compensar:
- second-person plural future subjunctive
- second-person plural personal infinitive
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.