cisihminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈsisˌihminen/, [ˈs̠is̠ˌiçmine̞n]
Declension
Inflection of cisihminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | cisihminen | cisihmiset | ||
genitive | cisihmisen | cisihmisten cisihmisien | ||
partitive | cisihmistä | cisihmisiä | ||
illative | cisihmiseen | cisihmisiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | cisihminen | cisihmiset | ||
accusative | nom. | cisihminen | cisihmiset | |
gen. | cisihmisen | |||
genitive | cisihmisen | cisihmisten cisihmisien | ||
partitive | cisihmistä | cisihmisiä | ||
inessive | cisihmisessä | cisihmisissä | ||
elative | cisihmisestä | cisihmisistä | ||
illative | cisihmiseen | cisihmisiin | ||
adessive | cisihmisellä | cisihmisillä | ||
ablative | cisihmiseltä | cisihmisiltä | ||
allative | cisihmiselle | cisihmisille | ||
essive | cisihmisenä | cisihmisinä | ||
translative | cisihmiseksi | cisihmisiksi | ||
abessive | cisihmisettä | cisihmisittä | ||
instructive | — | cisihmisin | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of cisihminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.