amlieithog

Welsh

Etymology

From aml- (multi-, poly-) + iaith (language) + -og.

Pronunciation

  • (file)

Adjective

amlieithog (feminine singular amlieithog, plural amlieithog, equative mor amlieithog, comparative mwy amlieithog, superlative mwyaf amlieithog)

  1. polyglot, multilingual

Mutation

Welsh mutation
radical soft nasal h-prothesis
amlieithog unchanged unchanged hamlieithog
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.