alkusuomalainen
Finnish
Etymology
alku- (“proto-”) + suomalainen (“Finn”)
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑlkuˌsuo̯mɑlɑi̯nen/, [ˈɑ̝lkuˌs̠uo̞̯mɑ̝ˌlɑ̝i̯ne̞n]
- Rhymes: -ɑinen
- Syllabification(key): al‧ku‧suo‧ma‧lai‧nen
Noun
alkusuomalainen
Declension
Inflection of alkusuomalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | alkusuomalainen | alkusuomalaiset | ||
genitive | alkusuomalaisen | alkusuomalaisten alkusuomalaisien | ||
partitive | alkusuomalaista | alkusuomalaisia | ||
illative | alkusuomalaiseen | alkusuomalaisiin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | alkusuomalainen | alkusuomalaiset | ||
accusative | nom. | alkusuomalainen | alkusuomalaiset | |
gen. | alkusuomalaisen | |||
genitive | alkusuomalaisen | alkusuomalaisten alkusuomalaisien | ||
partitive | alkusuomalaista | alkusuomalaisia | ||
inessive | alkusuomalaisessa | alkusuomalaisissa | ||
elative | alkusuomalaisesta | alkusuomalaisista | ||
illative | alkusuomalaiseen | alkusuomalaisiin | ||
adessive | alkusuomalaisella | alkusuomalaisilla | ||
ablative | alkusuomalaiselta | alkusuomalaisilta | ||
allative | alkusuomalaiselle | alkusuomalaisille | ||
essive | alkusuomalaisena | alkusuomalaisina | ||
translative | alkusuomalaiseksi | alkusuomalaisiksi | ||
abessive | alkusuomalaisetta | alkusuomalaisitta | ||
instructive | — | alkusuomalaisin | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of alkusuomalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Adjective
alkusuomalainen (not comparable)
Declension
Inflection of alkusuomalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
---|---|---|---|
nominative | alkusuomalainen | alkusuomalaiset | |
genitive | alkusuomalaisen | alkusuomalaisten alkusuomalaisien | |
partitive | alkusuomalaista | alkusuomalaisia | |
illative | alkusuomalaiseen | alkusuomalaisiin | |
singular | plural | ||
nominative | alkusuomalainen | alkusuomalaiset | |
accusative | nom. | alkusuomalainen | alkusuomalaiset |
gen. | alkusuomalaisen | ||
genitive | alkusuomalaisen | alkusuomalaisten alkusuomalaisien | |
partitive | alkusuomalaista | alkusuomalaisia | |
inessive | alkusuomalaisessa | alkusuomalaisissa | |
elative | alkusuomalaisesta | alkusuomalaisista | |
illative | alkusuomalaiseen | alkusuomalaisiin | |
adessive | alkusuomalaisella | alkusuomalaisilla | |
ablative | alkusuomalaiselta | alkusuomalaisilta | |
allative | alkusuomalaiselle | alkusuomalaisille | |
essive | alkusuomalaisena | alkusuomalaisina | |
translative | alkusuomalaiseksi | alkusuomalaisiksi | |
abessive | alkusuomalaisetta | alkusuomalaisitta | |
instructive | — | alkusuomalaisin | |
comitative | — | alkusuomalaisine |
Possessive forms of alkusuomalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rare. Only used with substantive adjectives. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.