alideterminantti
Finnish
Etymology
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑliˌdeterminɑntːi/, [ˈɑ̝liˌde̞t̪e̞rmiˌnɑ̝n̪t̪ːi]
- Rhymes: -ɑntːi
- Syllabification(key): a‧li‧de‧ter‧mi‧nant‧ti
Declension
Inflection of alideterminantti (Kotus type 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | alideterminantti | alideterminantit | ||
genitive | alideterminantin | alideterminanttien | ||
partitive | alideterminanttia | alideterminantteja | ||
illative | alideterminanttiin | alideterminantteihin | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | alideterminantti | alideterminantit | ||
accusative | nom. | alideterminantti | alideterminantit | |
gen. | alideterminantin | |||
genitive | alideterminantin | alideterminanttien | ||
partitive | alideterminanttia | alideterminantteja | ||
inessive | alideterminantissa | alideterminanteissa | ||
elative | alideterminantista | alideterminanteista | ||
illative | alideterminanttiin | alideterminantteihin | ||
adessive | alideterminantilla | alideterminanteilla | ||
ablative | alideterminantilta | alideterminanteilta | ||
allative | alideterminantille | alideterminanteille | ||
essive | alideterminanttina | alideterminantteina | ||
translative | alideterminantiksi | alideterminanteiksi | ||
abessive | alideterminantitta | alideterminanteitta | ||
instructive | — | alideterminantein | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of alideterminantti (type risti) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.