adashmoq
Uzbek
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [æ.dæʃˈmɒq]
Declension
Conjugation of adashmoq (see also Appendix:Uzbek verbs) | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
tense | participle | |||||||
positive | negative | positive | negative | |||||
singular | plural1 | singular | plural1 | |||||
nominal non-finites | ||||||||
infinitive | adashmoq | adashmamoq | – | – | ||||
gerund | simpl | adasha | adashmay, adashmasdan | – | – | |||
past | adashib | – | – | |||||
comp | adashish | – | – | – | ||||
indicative | ||||||||
present | simpl | 1st | adashaman | adashamiz | adashmayman | adashmaymiz | adashayotgan | adashmayotgan |
2nd | adashasan | adashasiz | adashmaysan | adashmaysiz | ||||
3rd | adashadi | adashadilar | adashmaydi | adashmaydilar | ||||
cont A | 1st | adashyapman | adashyapmiz | adashmayapman | adashmayapmiz | – | – | |
2nd | adashyapsan | adashyapsiz | adashmayapsan | adashmayapsiz | ||||
3rd | adashyapdi | adashyapdilar | adashmayapdi | adashmayapdilar | ||||
cont B2 | 1st | adashayotirman | adashayotirmiz | adashmayotirman | adashmayotirmiz | – | – | |
2nd | adashayotirsan | adashayotirsiz | adashmayotirsan | adashmayotirsiz | ||||
3rd | adashayotir | adashayotirlar | adashmayotir | adashmayotirlar | ||||
cont C | 1st | adashmoqdaman | adashmoqdamiz | adashmamoqdaman | adashmamoqdamiz | – | – | |
2nd | adashmoqdasan | adashmoqdasiz | adashmamoqdasan | adashmamoqdasiz | ||||
3rd | adashmoqda | adashmoqdalar | adashmamoqda | adashmamoqdalar | ||||
perf | 1st | adashganman | adashganmiz | adashmaganman | adashmaganmiz | adashadigan | adashmaydigan | |
2nd | adashgansan | adashgansiz | adashmagansan | adashmagansiz | ||||
3rd | adashgan | adashganlar | adashmagan | adashmaganlar | ||||
past | def | 1st | adashdim | adashdik | adashmadim | adashmadik | adashgan | adashmagan |
2nd | adashding | adashdingiz | adashmading | adashmadingiz | ||||
3rd | adashdi | adashdilar | adashmadi | adashmadilar | ||||
indef | 1st | adashibman | adashibmiz | adashmabman | adashmabmiz | – | – | |
2nd | adashibsan | adashibsiz | adashmabsan | adashmabsiz | ||||
3rd | adashibdi | adashibdilar | adashmabdi | adashmabdilar | ||||
future | indef | 1st | adasharman | adasharmiz | adashmasman | adashmasmiz | adashar | adashmas |
2nd | adasharsan | adasharsiz | adashmassan | adashmassiz | ||||
3rd | adashar | adasharlar | adashmas | adashmaslar | ||||
def3 | 1st | adashajakman | adashajakmiz | adashmayajakman | adashmayajakmiz | – | – | |
2nd | adashajaksan | adashajaksiz | adashmayajaksan | adashmayajaksiz | ||||
3rd | adashajak | adashajaklar | adashmayajak | adashmayajaklar | ||||
oblig | 1st | adashadiganman | adashadiganmiz | adashmaydiganman | adashmaydiganmiz | – | – | |
2nd | adashadigansan | adashadigansiz | adashmaydigansan | adashmaydigansiz | ||||
3rd | adashadigan | adashadiganlar | adashmaydigan | adashmaydiganlar | ||||
conditional | ||||||||
1st | adashsam | adashsak | adashmasam | adashmasak | – | – | ||
2nd | adashsang | adashsangiz | adashmasang | adashmasangiz | ||||
3rd | adashsa | adashsalar | adashmasa | adashmasalar | ||||
intentional | ||||||||
1st | adashmoqchiman | adashmoqchimiz | adashmoqchi + emas + person suffix | – | – | |||
2nd | adashmoqchisan | adashmoqchisiz | ||||||
3rd | adashmoqchi | adashmoqchilar | ||||||
imperative | ||||||||
1st | adashay! | adashaylik! | adashmay! | adashmaylik! | – | – | ||
2nd | adash! (formal -ing) | adashingiz! | adashma! | adashmangiz! | ||||
3rd | adashsin! | adashsinlar! | adashmasin! | adashmasinlar! | ||||
Compound tenses:
1Third person plural forms are commonly replaced by the third person singular. |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.