ağarmaq
Azerbaijani
Pronunciation
Audio (file)
Conjugation
Conjugation of ağarmaq
positive | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
subject non-past participle | ağaran | |||||||
subject past participle | ağarmış | |||||||
subject future definite participle | ağaracaq | |||||||
non-subject future participle | (mənim +) ağaracağım | (sənin +) ağaracağın | (onun +) ağaracağı | (bizim +) ağaracağımız | (sizin +) ağaracağınız | (onların +) ağaracağı or ağaracaqları | ||
non-subject past participle | (mənim +) ağardığım | (sənin +) ağardığın | (onun +) ağardığı | (bizim +) ağardığımız | (sizin +) ağardığınız | (onların +) ağardığı or ağardıqları | ||
converb | ağarıb | |||||||
general temporal participle | ağaranda | |||||||
participle of intensification | ağardıqca | |||||||
specific temporal participle | ağararkən | |||||||
reduplicated participle | ağara-ağara | |||||||
modal participle | ağararaq | |||||||
infinitive | ağarmaq | |||||||
verbal noun | ağarma | |||||||
singular | plural | |||||||
first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
indicative | present | simple | ağarıram | ağarırsan | ağarır | ağarırıq | ağarırsınız | ağarırlar |
perfect 1 | ağarmışam | ağarmısan, ağarmışsan* |
ağarmışdır | ağarmışıq | ağarmısınız, ağarmışsınız* |
ağarmışlar | ||
perfect 2 | – | ağarıbsan | ağarıb(dır) | – | ağarıbsınız | ağarıb(dır)lar | ||
past | simple | ağardım | ağardın | ağardı | ağardıq | ağardınız | ağardılar | |
continuous | ağarırdım | ağarırdın | ağarırdı | ağarırdıq | ağarırdınız | ağarırdılar | ||
perfect | ağarmışdım | ağarmışdın | ağarmışdı | ağarmışdıq | ağarmışdınız | ağarmışdılar | ||
future | definite | ağaracağam | ağaracaqsan | ağaracaq | ağaracağıq | ağaracaqsınız | ağaracaqlar | |
indefinite | ağararam | ağararsan | ağarar | ağararıq | ağararsınız | ağararlar | ||
future-in-the-past | definite | ağaracaqdım | ağaracaqdın | ağaracaqdı | ağaracaqdıq | ağaracaqdınız | ağaracaqdılar | |
indefinite | ağarardım | ağarardın | ağarardı | ağarardıq | ağarardınız | ağarardılar | ||
conditional | present | ağarsam | ağarsan | ağarsa | ağarsaq | ağarsanız | ağarsalar | |
past | ağarsaydım | ağarsaydın | ağarsaydı | ağarsaydıq | ağarsaydınız | ağarsaydılar | ||
subjunctive | ağaram | ağarasan | ağara | ağaraq | ağarasınız | ağaralar | ||
hortative | ağarasıyam | ağarasısan | ağarasıdır | ağarasıyıq | ağarasısınız | ağarasıdırlar | ||
obligational | present | ağarmalıyam | ağarmalısan | ağarmalıdır | ağarmalıyıq | ağarmalısınız | ağarmalıdırlar | |
past | ağarmalıydım | ağarmalıydın | ağarmalıydı | ağarmalıydıq | ağarmalıydınız | ağarmalıydılar | ||
evidential | present | ağarırmışam | ağarırmışsan | ağarırmış | ağarırmışıq | ağarırmışsınız | ağarırmışlar | |
past | ağarıbmışam | ağarıbmışsan | ağarıbmış | ağarıbmışıq | ağarıbmışsınız | ağarıbmışlar | ||
imperative | ağarım | ağar | ağarsın | ağaraq, ağaralım* |
ağarın | ağarsınlar | ||
negative | ||||||||
subject non-past participle | ağarmayan | |||||||
subject past participle | ağarmamış | |||||||
subject future definite participle | ağarmayacaq | |||||||
non-subject future participle | (mənim +) ağarmayacağım | (sənin +) ağarmayacağın | (onun +) ağarmayacağı | (bizim +) ağarmayacağımız | (sizin +) ağarmayacağınız | (onların +) ağarmayacağı or ağarmayacaqları | ||
non-subject participle | (mənim +) ağarmadığım | (sənin +) ağarmadığın | (onun +) ağarmadığı | (bizim +) ağarmadığımız | (sizin +) ağarmadığınız | (onların +) ağarmadığı or ağarmadıqları | ||
negative converb | - | |||||||
caritive converb | ağarmadan | |||||||
general temporal participle | ağarmayanda | |||||||
participle of intensification | ağarmadıqca | |||||||
specific temporal participle | ağarmayarkən | |||||||
modal participle | ağarmayaraq | |||||||
infinitive | ağarmamaq | |||||||
singular | plural | |||||||
first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
indicative | present | simple | ağarmıram | ağarmırsan | ağarmır | ağarmırıq | ağarmırsınız | ağarmırlar |
perfect 1 | ağarmamışam | ağarmamısan, ağarmamışsan* |
ağarmamış | ağarmamışıq | ağarmamısınız, ağarmamışsınız* |
ağarmamışlar | ||
perfect 2 | – | ağarmayıbsan | ağarmayıb(dır) | – | ağarmayıbsınız | ağarmayıb(dır)lar | ||
past | simple | ağarmadım | ağarmadın | ağarmadı | ağarmadıq | ağarmadınız | ağarmadılar | |
continuous | ağarmırdım | ağarmırdın | ağarmırdı | ağarmırdıq | ağarmırdınız | ağarmırdılar | ||
perfect | ağarmamışdım | ağarmamışdın | ağarmamışdı | ağarmamışdıq | ağarmamışdınız | ağarmamışdılar | ||
future | definite | ağarmayacağam | ağarmayacaqsan | ağarmayacaq | ağarmayacağıq | ağarmayacaqsınız | ağarmayacaqlar | |
indefinite | ağarmaram | ağarmarsan, ağarmazsan |
ağarmaz | ağarmarıq | ağarmarsınız, ağarmazsınız | ağarmazlar | ||
future-in-the-past | definite | ağarmayacaqdım | ağarmayacaqdın | ağarmayacaqdı | ağarmayacaqdıq | ağarmayacaqdınız | ağarmayacaqdılar | |
indefinite | ağarmazdım | ağarmazdın | ağarmazdı | ağarmazdıq | ağarmazdınız | ağarmazdılar | ||
conditional | present | ağarmasam | ağarmasan | ağarmasa | ağarmasaq | ağarmasanız | ağarmasalar | |
past | ağarmasaydım | ağarmasaydın | ağarmasaydı | ağarmasaydıq | ağarmasaydınız | ağarmasaydılar | ||
subjunctive | ağarmayam | ağarmayasan | ağarmaya | ağarmayaq | ağarmayasınız | ağarmayalar | ||
hortative | ağarmayasıyam | ağarmayasısan | ağarmayası | ağarmayasıyıq | ağarmayasısınız | ağarmayasılar | ||
obligational | present | ağarmamalıyam | ağarmamalısan | ağarmamalı | ağarmamalıyıq | ağarmamalısınız | ağarmamalılar | |
past | ağarmamalıydım | ağarmamalıydın | ağarmamalıydı | ağarmamalıydıq | ağarmamalıydınız | ağarmamalıydılar | ||
evidential | present | ağarmayırmışam | ağarmayırmışsan | ağarmayırmış | ağarmayırmışıq | ağarmayırmışsınız | ağarmayırmışlar | |
past | ağarmayıbmışam | ağarmayıbmışsan | ağarmayıbmış | ağarmayıbmışıq | ağarmayıbmışsınız | ağarmayıbmışlar | ||
imperative | ağarmayım | ağarma | ağarmasın | ağarmayaq ağarmayalım* |
ağarmayın | ağarmasınlar | ||
negative potential | ||||||||
subject non-past participle | ağarammayan | |||||||
subject future definite participle | ağarammayacaq | |||||||
non-subject participle | (mənim +) ağarammadığım | (sənin +) ağarammadığın | (onun +) ağarammadığı | (bizim +) ağarammadığımız | (sizin +) ağarammadığınız | (onların +) ağarammadığı or ağarammadıqları | ||
converb | - | |||||||
caritive converb | ağarammadan | |||||||
general temporal participle | ağarammayanda | |||||||
participle of intensification | ağarammadıqca | |||||||
specific temporal participle | ağarammayarkən | |||||||
modal participle | ağarammayaraq | |||||||
infinitive | ağarammamaq | |||||||
singular | plural | |||||||
first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
indicative | present | simple | ağarammıram | ağarammırsan | ağarammır | ağarammırıq | ağarammırsınız | ağarammırlar |
perfect 1 | ağarammamışam | ağarammamısan, ağarammamışsan* |
ağarammamışdır | ağarammamışıq | ağarammamısınız, ağarammamışsınız* |
ağarammaşmılar | ||
perfect 2 | – | ağarammayıbsan | ağarammayıb(dır) | – | ağarammayıbsınız | ağarammayıb(dır)lar | ||
past | simple | ağarammadım | ağarammadın | ağarammadı | ağarammadıq | ağarammadınız | ağarammadılar | |
continuous | ağarammırdım | ağarammırdın | ağarammırdı | ağarammırdıq | ağarammırdınız | ağarammırdılır | ||
perfect | ağarammamışdım | ağarammamışdın | ağarammamışdı | ağarammamışdıq | ağarammamışdınız | ağarammamışdılar | ||
future | definite | ağarammayacağam | ağarammayacaqsan | ağarammayacaq | ağarammayacağıq | ağarammayacaqsınız | ağarammayacaqlar | |
indefinite | ağarammaram | ağarammarsan, ağarammazsan |
ağarammaz | ağarammarıq | ağarammarsınız, ağarammazsınız |
ağarammazlar | ||
future-in-the-past | definite | ağarammayacaqdım | ağarammayacaqdın | ağarammayacaqdı | ağarammayacaqdıq | ağarammayacaqdınız | ağarammayacaqdılar | |
indefinite | ağarammazdım | ağarammazdın | ağarammazdı | ağarammazdıq | ağarammazdınız | ağarammazdılar | ||
conditional | present | ağarammasam | ağarammasan | ağarammasa | ağarammasaq | ağarammasanız | ağarammasalar | |
past | ağarammasaydım | ağarammasaydın | ağarammasaydı | ağarammasaydıq | ağarammasaydınız | ağarammasaydılar | ||
subjunctive | ağarammayam | ağarammayasan | ağarammaya | ağarammayaq | ağarammayasınız | ağarammayalar | ||
imperative | ağarammayım | ağaramma | ağarammasın | ağarammayaq | ağarammayın | ağarammasınlar | ||
* dated or high-register |
Derived terms
- ağartmaq
Further reading
- “ağarmaq” in Obastan.com.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.