Sьktьvkar
Ingrian
Pronunciation
- (Ala-Laukaa) IPA(key): /ˈsɨktɨʋkɑr/, [ˈs̠ɨktɨ̆ʋkər]
- (Soikkola) IPA(key): /ˈsɨktɨʋkɑr/, [ˈʃɨktɨʋɡ̊ɑr]
- Rhymes: -ɨktɨʋkɑr
- Hyphenation: Sьk‧tьv‧kar
Declension
Declension of Sьktьvkar (type 3/koira, no gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
singular | plural | |
nominative | Sьktьvkar | — |
genitive | Sьktьvkaran | — |
partitive | Sьktьvkaraa | — |
illative | Sьktьvkaraa | — |
inessive | Sьktьvkaras | — |
elative | Sьktьvkarast | — |
allative | Sьktьvkaralle | — |
adessive | Sьktьvkaral | — |
ablative | Sьktьvkaralt | — |
translative | Sьktьvkaraks | — |
essive | Sьktьvkaranna, Sьktьvkaraan | — |
exessive1) | Sьktьvkarant | — |
1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) **) the comitative is formed by adding the suffix -ka? or -kä? to the genitive. |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.