< Reconstruction:Proto-West Germanic
Reconstruction:Proto-West Germanic/laubēn
Proto-West Germanic
Inflection
Class 3 weak | ||
---|---|---|
Infinitive | *laubēn | |
1st sg. past | *laub?dā | |
Infinitive | *laubēn | |
Genitive infin. | *laubēnijas | |
Dative infin. | *laubēnijē | |
Instrum. infin. | *laubēniju | |
Indicative | Present | Past |
1st singular | *laubē | *laub?dā |
2nd singular | *laubēs | *laub?dēs, *laub?dēs |
3rd singular | *laubēþ | *laub?dē, *laub?dā |
1st plural | *laubēm | *laub?dum |
2nd plural | *laubēþ | *laub?dud |
3rd plural | *laubēnþ | *laub?dun |
Subjunctive | Present | Past |
1st singular | *laubē | *laub?dī |
2nd singular | *laubēs | *laub?dī |
3rd singular | *laubē | *laub?dī |
1st plural | *laubēm | *laub?dīm |
2nd plural | *laubēþ | *laub?dīd |
3rd plural | *laubēn | *laub?dīn |
Imperative | Present | |
Singular | *laubē | |
Plural | *laubēþ | |
Present | Past | |
Participle | *laubēndī | *laub?d |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.