Machin luku
Finnish
Etymology
After Ernst Mach.
Declension
Inflection of Machin luku (Kotus type 1*M/valo, k-v gradation) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
nominative | Machin luku | — | ||
genitive | Machin luvun | — | ||
partitive | Machin lukua | — | ||
illative | Machin lukuun | — | ||
singular | plural | |||
nominative | Machin luku | — | ||
accusative | nom. | Machin luku | — | |
gen. | Machin luvun | |||
genitive | Machin luvun | — | ||
partitive | Machin lukua | — | ||
inessive | Machin luvussa | — | ||
elative | Machin luvusta | — | ||
illative | Machin lukuun | — | ||
adessive | Machin luvulla | — | ||
ablative | Machin luvulta | — | ||
allative | Machin luvulle | — | ||
essive | Machin lukuna | — | ||
translative | Machin luvuksi | — | ||
abessive | Machin luvutta | — | ||
instructive | — | — | ||
comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Possessive forms of Machin luku (Kotus type 1*M/valo, k-v gradation) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.