Méadhbh

Irish

Proper noun

Méadhbh f (genitive Mhéidhbhe)

  1. Superseded spelling of Méabh.

Declension

  • Alternative genitive forms: Mhéidhbhe, Mhéadhbha

Mutation

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
Méadhbh Mhéadhbh not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.