ܫܚܢ
Assyrian Neo-Aramaic
Pronunciation
- (standard) IPA(key): [ʃɑːxenː]
Conjugation
Conjugation of ܫܵܚܹܢ (šāḥēn)
singular | plural | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
past | m | ܫܚܝܼܢ ܠܝܼ (šḥīn lī) |
ܫܚܝܼܢ ܠܘܼܟ݂ (šḥīn lūḵ) |
ܫܚܝܼܢ ܠܹܗ (šḥīn lēh) |
ܫܚܝܼܢ ܠܲܢ (šḥīn lan) |
ܫܚܝܼܢ ܠܵܘܟ݂ܘܿܢ (šḥīn lāwḵōn) |
ܫܚܝܼܢ ܠܗܘܿܢ (šḥīn lhōn) |
f | ܫܚܝܼܢ ܠܵܟ݂ܝ (šḥīn lāḵ) |
ܫܚܝܼܢ ܠܵܗ̇ (šḥīn lāh) | |||||
non-past | m | ܫܵܚܢܹܢ (šāḥnēn) |
ܫܵܚܢܹܬ (šāḥnēt) |
ܫܵܚܹܢ (šāḥēn) |
ܫܵܚܢܲܚ (šāḥnaḥ) |
ܫܵܚܢܝܼܬܘܿܢ (šāḥnītōn) |
ܫܵܚܢܝܼ (šāḥnī) |
f | ܫܵܚܢܵܢ (šāḥnān) |
ܫܵܚܢܵܬܝ (šāḥnāt) |
ܫܵܚܢܵܐ (šāḥnā) | ||||
imperative | m | ܫܚܘܿܢ (šḥōn) |
ܫܚܘܿܢܘܼܢ (šḥōnūn) |
||||
f | ܫܚܘܿܢܝ (šḥōn) |
Derived terms
- ܡܲܫܚܸܢ (mašḥin)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.