ܨܘܐ
Assyrian Neo-Aramaic
Pronunciation
- (standard) IPA(key): [sˤɑːweː]
Verb
ܨܵܘܹܐ • (ṣāwē) (present participle ܨܘܵܝܵܐ (ṣwāyā), past participle ܨܸܘܝܵܐ (ṣiwyā))
Conjugation
Conjugation of ܨܵܘܹܐ (ṣāwē)
singular | plural | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
past | m | ܨܘܹܐ ܠܝܼ (ṣwē lī) |
ܨܘܹܐ ܠܘܼܟ݂ (ṣwē lūḵ) |
ܨܘܹܐ ܠܹܗ (ṣwē lēh) |
ܨܘܹܐ ܠܲܢ (ṣwē lan) |
ܨܘܹܐ ܠܵܘܟ݂ܘܿܢ (ṣwē lāwḵōn) |
ܨܘܹܐ ܠܗܘܿܢ (ṣwē lhōn) |
f | ܨܘܹܐ ܠܵܟ݂ܝ (ṣwē lāḵ) |
ܨܘܹܐ ܠܵܗ̇ (ṣwē lāh) | |||||
non-past | m | ܨܵܘܹܝܢ (ṣāwēn) |
ܨܵܘܹܝܬ (ṣāwēt) |
ܨܵܘܹܐ (ṣāwē) |
ܨܵܘܲܚ (ṣāwaḥ) |
ܨܵܘܹܝܬܘܿܢ (ṣāwētōn) |
ܨܵܘܝܼ (ṣāwī) |
f | ܨܵܘܝܵܢ (ṣāwyān) |
ܨܵܘܝܵܬܝ (ṣāwyāt) |
ܨܵܘܝܵܐ (ṣāwyā) | ||||
imperative | m | ܨܘܝܼ (ṣwī) |
ܨܘܹܝܡܘܼܢ (ṣwēmūn) |
||||
f | ܨܘܹܐ (ṣwē) |
Derived terms
- ܡܨܲܘܹܐ (mṣawwē)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.