ܦܨܚ
Assyrian Neo-Aramaic
Etymology
Root |
---|
ܦ ܨ ܚ (p ṣ ḥ) |
1 term |
Pronunciation
- (standard) IPA(key): [paːsˤəx]
Verb
ܦܵܨܹܚ • (pāṣēḥ) (present participle ܦܨܵܚܵܐ (pṣāḥā), past participle ܦܨܝܼܚܵܐ (pṣīḥā))
Conjugation
Conjugation of ܦܵܨܹܚ (pāṣēḥ)
singular | plural | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | 1st person | 2nd person | 3rd person | ||
past | m | ܦܨܝܼܚ ܠܝܼ (pṣīḥ lī) |
ܦܨܝܼܚ ܠܘܼܟ݂ (pṣīḥ lūḵ) |
ܦܨܝܼܚ ܠܹܗ (pṣīḥ lēh) |
ܦܨܝܼܚ ܠܲܢ (pṣīḥ lan) |
ܦܨܝܼܚ ܠܵܘܟ݂ܘܿܢ (pṣīḥ lāwḵōn) |
ܦܨܝܼܚ ܠܗܘܿܢ (pṣīḥ lhōn) |
f | ܦܨܝܼܚ ܠܵܟ݂ܝ (pṣīḥ lāḵ) |
ܦܨܝܼܚ ܠܵܗ̇ (pṣīḥ lāh) | |||||
non-past | m | ܦܵܨܚܹܢ (pāṣḥēn) |
ܦܵܨܚܹܬ (pāṣḥēt) |
ܦܵܨܹܚ (pāṣēḥ) |
ܦܵܨܚܲܚ (pāṣḥaḥ) |
ܦܵܨܚܝܼܬܘܿܢ (pāṣḥītōn) |
ܦܵܨܚܝܼ (pāṣḥī) |
f | ܦܵܨܚܵܢ (pāṣḥān) |
ܦܵܨܚܵܬܝ (pāṣḥāt) |
ܦܵܨܚܵܐ (pāṣḥā) | ||||
imperative | m | ܦܨܘܿܚ (pṣōḥ) |
ܦܨܘܿܚܘܼܢ (pṣōḥūn) |
||||
f | ܦܨܘܿܚܝ (pṣōḥ) |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.