ܡܟܡܥܢܐ
Assyrian Neo-Aramaic

ܡܟ̰ܡܥܢ̈ܐ
Etymology
Root |
---|
ܟ ܡ ܥ (k m ˁ) |
5 terms |
Noun
ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܵܐ • (mačmiˁānā) m (plural ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܹ̈ܐ (mačmiˁānē), feminine ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܬܵܐ (mačmiˁāntā))
Inflection
number | isolated forms | with possessive pronouns | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
state | form | person | singular | plural | |||
m | f | ||||||
singular | absolute | – | 1st person | ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܝܼ (mačmiˁānī) |
ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܲܢ (mačmiˁānan) | ||
construct | ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢ (mačmiˁān) |
2nd person | ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܘܼܟ݂ (mačmiˁānūḵ) |
ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܵܟ݂ܝ (mačmiˁānāḵ) |
ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܵܘܟ݂ܘܿܢ (mačmiˁānāwḵōn) | ||
emphatic | ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܵܐ (mačmiˁānā) |
3rd person | ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܹܗ (mačmiˁānēh) |
ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܵܗ̇ (mačmiˁānāh) |
ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܗܘܿܢ (mačmiˁānhōn) | ||
plural | absolute | – | 1st person | ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܝܼ̈ (mačmiˁānī) |
ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܲܢ̈ (mačmiˁānan) | ||
construct | ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܲܝ̈ (mačmiˁānay) |
2nd person | ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܘܼ̈ܟ݂ (mačmiˁānūḵ) |
ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܵܟ݂ܝ̈ (mačmiˁānāḵ) |
ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܵܘ̈ܟ݂ܘܿܢ (mačmiˁānāwḵōn) | ||
emphatic | ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܹ̈ܐ (mačmiˁānē) |
3rd person | ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܘܼ̈ܗܝ (mačmiˁānūh) |
ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢ̈ܘܿܗ̇ (mačmiˁānōh) |
ܡܲܟ̰ܡܸܥܵܢܗ̈ܘܿܢ (mačmiˁānhōn) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.