тлее
Macedonian
Etymology
Inherited from Proto-Slavic *tьlěti.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ˈtlɛɛ]
- Rhymes: -ɛɛ
Verb
тлее • (tlee) third-singular present, impf (perfective истлее)
Conjugation
Conjugation of тлее (imperfective, present in -е)
l-participles | imperfect | aorist | non-finite forms | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
masculine | тлеел | — | adjectival participle | — | ||
feminine | тлеела | — | adverbial participle | тлеејќи | ||
neuter | тлеело | — | verbal noun | тлеење | ||
plural | тлееле | — | perfect participle | тлеено | ||
present | imperfect | aorist | imperative | |||
1st singular | тлеам | тлеев | — | — | ||
2nd singular | тлееш | тлееше | — | тлеј | ||
3rd singular | тлее | тлееше | — | — | ||
1st plural | тлееме | тлеевме | — | — | ||
2nd plural | тлеете | тлеевте | — | тлејте | ||
3rd plural | тлеат | тлееја | — | — | ||
Compound tenses | ||||||
perfect | сум тлеел | present of сум (except in the 3rd person) + imperfect l-participle | ||||
има-perfect | имам тлеено | present of има + perfect participle | ||||
pluperfect | бев тлеел | imperfect of сум + imperfect l-participle | ||||
има-pluperfect | имав тлеено | imperfect of има + perfect participle | ||||
има-perfect reported | сум имал тлеено | perfect of има + perfect participle | ||||
future | ќе тлеам | ќе + present | ||||
има-future | ќе имам тлеено | future of има + perfect participle | ||||
future in the past | ќе тлеев | ќе + imperfect | ||||
има-future in the past | ќе имав тлеено | future in the past of има + perfect participle | ||||
future reported | ќе сум тлеел | ќе + imperfect l-participle | ||||
има-future reported | ќе сум имал тлеено | future reported of има + perfect participle | ||||
conditional | би тлеел | би + imperfect l-participle | ||||
има-conditional | би имал тлеено | conditional of има + perfect participle |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.