прымаць
Belarusian
Alternative forms
- прыйма́ць (pryjmácʹ)
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [prɨˈmat͡sʲ]
Conjugation
Conjugation of прыма́ць (class 1a, imperfective, transitive)
imperfective aspect | ||
---|---|---|
infinitive | прыма́ць prymácʹ | |
participles | present tense | past tense |
active | — | — |
passive | — | — |
adverbial | прыма́ючы prymájučy |
прыма́ўшы prymáŭšy |
present tense | future tense | |
1st singular я |
прыма́ю prymáju |
бу́ду прыма́ць búdu prymácʹ |
2nd singular ты |
прыма́еш prymáješ |
бу́дзеш прыма́ць búdzješ prymácʹ |
3rd singular ён / яна́ / яно́ |
прыма́е prymáje |
бу́дзе прыма́ць búdzje prymácʹ |
1st plural мы |
прыма́ем prymájem |
бу́дзем прыма́ць búdzjem prymácʹ |
2nd plural вы |
прыма́еце prymájecje |
бу́дзеце прыма́ць búdzjecje prymácʹ |
3rd plural яны́ |
прыма́юць prymájucʹ |
бу́дуць прыма́ць búducʹ prymácʹ |
imperative | singular | plural |
second-person | прыма́й prymáj |
прыма́йце prymájcje |
past tense | singular | plural мы / вы / яны́ |
masculine я / ты / ён |
прыма́ў prymáŭ |
прыма́лі prymáli |
feminine я / ты / яна́ |
прыма́ла prymála | |
neuter яно́ |
прыма́ла prymála |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.