палічыць
Belarusian
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [palʲiˈt͡ʂɨt͡sʲ]
Audio (file)
Conjugation
Conjugation of палічы́ць (class 4c, perfective, transitive)
perfective aspect | ||
---|---|---|
infinitive | палічы́ць paličýcʹ | |
participles | present tense | past tense |
active | — | — |
passive | — | палі́чаны palíčany |
adverbial | — | палічы́ўшы paličýŭšy |
present tense | future tense | |
1st singular я |
— | палічу́ paličú |
2nd singular ты |
— | палі́чыш palíčyš |
3rd singular ён / яна́ / яно́ |
— | палі́чыць palíčycʹ |
1st plural мы |
— | палі́чым palíčym |
2nd plural вы |
— | палі́чыце palíčycje |
3rd plural яны́ |
— | палі́чаць palíčacʹ |
imperative | singular | plural |
second-person | палічы́ paličý |
палічы́це paličýcje |
past tense | singular | plural мы / вы / яны́ |
masculine я / ты / ён |
палічы́ў paličýŭ |
палічы́лі paličýli |
feminine я / ты / яна́ |
палічы́ла paličýla | |
neuter яно́ |
палічы́ла paličýla |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.