мырр
See also: мы̄рр
Kildin Sami
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /mɨrː/
Inflection
Declension of мырр (type I noun, рр-р gradation) | ||
---|---|---|
Nominative | мырр (myrr) | |
Genitive | мыр (myr) | |
singular | plural | |
Nominative | мырр (myrr) | мыр (myr) |
Accusative | мыр (myr) | мырэтҍ (myret’) |
Genitive | мыр (myr) | мырэ (myre) |
Dative-Illative | мырра (myrra) | мырэтҍ (myret’) |
Locative | мырэсьт (myres’t) | мырэнҍ (myren’) |
Comitative | мырэнҍ (myren’) | мырэгуэйм (myreguejm) |
Abessive | мырха (myrxa) | мырэха (myrexa) |
Essive | мыррэнҍ (myrren’) | |
Partitive | мыррэ (myrre) |
Further reading
- Koponen, Eino, Ruppel, Klaas, Aapala, Kirsti, editors (2002–2008), “1. mi̮rr”, in Álgu database: Etymological database of the Saami languages, Helsinki: Research Institute for the Languages of Finland
- Koponen, Eino, Ruppel, Klaas, Aapala, Kirsti, editors (2002–2008), “2. mi̮rr”, in Álgu database: Etymological database of the Saami languages, Helsinki: Research Institute for the Languages of Finland
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.